Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07659 Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
06:45
Tirupati
2hr 30min
8 Stops
KPD
09:15
Katpadi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07659 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KPD
TPTY
-
-
-

07659 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special - 07659 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07659 runs from Tirupati to Katpadi Jn, 7 days. The Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07659 passenger departs from Tirupati at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Katpadi Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special - 07659 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special has the longest halt time at Chandragiri,Panapakam,Pakala Jn,Putalapattu,Chittoor,Siddampalli,Ramapuram, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts06:45-0-11On Time
CGIChandragiri06:5606:571min12 km11112min
PAMPanapakam07:0707:081min30 km11120min
PAKPakala Jn07:1707:181min42 km-1127min
PTTPutalapattu07:2907:301min58 km11132min
CTOChittoor07:5407:551min72 km-1119min
SIESiddampalli08:0908:101min80 km1119min
RAMRamapuram08:1908:201min89 km-1116min
KPDKatpadi Jn09:15ends-105 km-11On Time

07659 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached CHANDRAGIRI at 07:03
Refresh
Updated 3hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
06:49
06:45
4min
-
Source
CHANDRAGIRI
11 km
07:03
06:56
07:05
06:57
7min
-
2min
PANAPAKAM
29 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
41 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
PUTALAPATTU
57 km
07:35
07:29
07:36
07:30
6min
-
1min
Chittoor
71 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
SIDDAMPALLI
79 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
RAMAPURAM
89 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special (07659) Train

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special (07659) runs from Tirupati to Katpadi Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07659 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN