Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07659 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
06:45
Tirupati
2hr 30min
11 Stops
KPD
09:15
Katpadi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07659 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07659. Check Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07659 seat availability from Tirupati station to Katpadi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR25
September 2023
Mon, 25 Sep
NA
Tue, 26 Sep
NA
Wed, 27 Sep
NA
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KPD
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07659 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07659 Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Katpadi Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Katpadi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts06:45-0111On Time
TPWTirupati W Hlt06:4706:481min2 km11117min
CGIChandragiri07:0107:021min12 km11120min
PAMPanapakam07:1707:181min30 km31130min
PAKPakala Jn07:2707:281min42 km11131min
PTTPutalapattu07:3907:401min58 km11126min
CTOChittoor07:5407:551min72 km11129min
SIESiddampalli08:0108:021min80 km31128min
PYXPeyanapalli08:0408:051min83 km11118min
RAMRamapuram08:1408:151min89 km11133min
BUMBommasamudram08:1908:201min95 km11119min
KPDKatpadi Jn09:15ends-105 km41114min

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
24-09-2023
Yesterday
24-09-2023
Yesterday
24-09-2023
Yesterday
24-09-2023
Today
25-09-2023
Tomorrow
26-09-2023
0027
27-09-2023
Yet to start from Tirupati at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 1782hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
4
Source
Tirupati W Hlt
1 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
1
1min
Chandragiri
11 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
1
1min
KOTALA
14 km
07:05
07:04
07:06
07:04
1min
1
1min
Panapakam
29 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
1
1min
Pakala Jn
41 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
1
1min
Putalapattu
57 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
1min
Chittoor
71 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
1min
Siddampalli
79 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
1
1min
Peyanapalli
83 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
1
1min
Ramapuram
89 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
1min
Bommasamudram
95 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
1
1min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07659 Train Information

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special (07659) train runs from Tirupati to Katpadi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 07659 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.