Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Vskp Sc Exm Spl 07673 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
08:40
Narasapur
2hr
7 Stops
NDD
10:40
Nidadavolu Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Sc Exm Spl 07673 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Sc Exm Spl 07673. Check Vskp Sc Exm Spl 07673 seat availability from Narasapur station to Nidadavolu Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR140
September 2022
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDD
NS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon
Stops7
Duration2hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Sc Exm Spl 07673 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07673 Vskp Sc Exm Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Narasapur station and ends at Nidadavolu Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Narasapur and Nidadavolu Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts08:40-0211On Time
PKOPalakollu08:4908:501min9 km1114min
VVMViravasaram08:5708:581min19 km1117min
BVRMBhimavaram Jn09:0809:102min30 km1119min
MCLEManchili09:2409:251min47 km-115min
ALAttili09:2709:281min49 km-1115min
TNKUTanuku09:4309:452min59 km11114min
NDDNidadavolu Jn10:40ends-76 km311On Time

Vskp Sc Exm Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Yet to start from Narasapur at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
VIRAVASARAM
19 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
MANCHILI
46 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Attili
48 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
59 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
76 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Sc Exm Spl 07673 Train Information

Vskp Sc Exm Spl (07673) train runs from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 76 km. The fare classes on 07673 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Sc Exm Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Sc Exm Spl 07673 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super speed maintenance in train
super speed maintenance in train
WRITE A REVIEW