Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DMR
16:25
Dharmanagar
4hr 35min
13 Stops
AGTL
21:00
Agartala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07680 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
AGTL
DMR
-
-
-

07680 Schedule & Time Table

07680 - Dharmanagar - Agartala Demu Special runs from Dharmanagar to Agartala, 7 days of the week. The 07680 passenger train departs from Dharmanagar at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Agartala at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 07680 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Panisagar,Pencharthal,Kumarghat,Monu,Ambasa,Mungiakami,Teliamura,Jirania is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dharmanagar - Agartala Demu Special - 07680 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dharmanagar - Agartala Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DMRDharmanagarstarts16:25-0-11On Time
PASGPanisagar16:3716:392min11 km-11On Time
PECPencharthal16:5216:542min23 km-11On Time
KUGTKumarghat17:0817:102min32 km-11On Time
NLKTNalkata17:1917:201min43 km1116min
MANUMonu17:2817:302min53 km-115min
SKAPS K Para17:3417:351min56 km1116min
JWNRJawaharnagar17:4917:501min68 km1116min
ABSAAmbasa17:5818:002min73 km-113min
MGKMMungiakami18:1818:202min91 km-11On Time
TLMRTeliamura18:3818:402min102 km-11On Time
JRNAJirania18:5819:002min122 km-111min
JGNRJogendranagar19:2919:301min135 km111
AGTLAgartala21:00ends-139 km-11On Time

07680 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dharmanagar - Agartala Demu Special - 07680 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 1hr 25min
Reached AGARTALA at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 12hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DHARMANAGAR
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
PANISAGAR
11 km
16:37
16:37
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
2min
Pencharthal
22 km
16:52
16:52
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
2min
Kumarghat
32 km
17:08
17:08
17:13
17:10
3min
-
5min
NALKATA
42 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
MONU
52 km
17:35
17:28
17:37
17:30
7min
-
2min
S K PARA
56 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
JAWAHARNAGAR
67 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
AMBASA
72 km
18:06
17:58
18:08
18:00
8min
-
2min
Mungiakami
91 km
18:28
18:18
18:30
18:20
10min
-
2min
TELIAMURA
101 km
18:42
18:38
18:49
18:40
9min
-
7min
Jirania
121 km
19:08
18:58
19:10
19:00
10min
-
2min
JOGENDRANAGAR
135 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
AGARTALA
139 km
19:35
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Dharmanagar - Agartala Demu Special (07680) Train

07680 is a popular Dharmanagar to Agartala passenger train and covers a distance of about 139 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07680 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dharmanagar to Agartala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07680 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN