Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Hyb Gkp Spl 07745 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
21:05
Hyderabad Decan
21hr 5min
15 Stops
GKP
06:30
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Gkp Spl 07745 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hyb Gkp Spl 07745. Check Hyb Gkp Spl 07745 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
HYB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops15
Duration21hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hyb Gkp Spl 07745 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07745 Hyb Gkp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts21:05-0-11On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn21:2521:305min10 km-11On Time
KZJKazipet Jn23:1723:192min142 km-11On Time
PDPLPeddapalli Jn00:0900:101min217 km-12On Time
MCIManchiryal00:4900:501min248 km-12On Time
BPQBalharshah03:1503:205min376 km-12On Time
NGPNagpur06:2006:255min587 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn11:5512:0510min884 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn13:4013:5010min983 km-12On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs18:2518:3510min1274 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central23:0523:105min1493 km-12On Time
ASHAishbagh00:4800:5810min1567 km-13On Time
LCLucknow City01:0801:102min1569 km-13On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn02:0302:052min1600 km-13On Time
GDGonda Jn03:2503:305min1688 km-13On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn06:30ends-1842 km-13On Time

Hyb Gkp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 8hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
10 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Kazipet Jn
142 km
23:17
23:17
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
2min
Peddapalli Jn
217 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
248 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
376 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
587 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
884 km
11:55
11:55
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
983 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1274 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
1493 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Aishbagh
1567 km
00:48
00:48
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow City
1569 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
1600 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1688 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1842 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Gkp Spl 07745 Train Information

Hyb Gkp Spl (07745) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1842 km. The fare classes on 07745 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Gkp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Gkp Spl 07745 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
07745bablugkp9121970438....
train bathroom very bed clean
train bathroom very bed clean
WRITE A REVIEW