Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Gkp Hyb Spl 07746 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
08:30
Gorakhpur Jn
30hr 50min
14 Stops
HYB
15:20
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Hyb Spl 07746 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2725
2S
INR415
3A
INR1870
SL
INR710
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Hyb Spl 07746 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Hyb Spl - 07746 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Hyb Spl 07746 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Hyderabad Decan, 1 days. The Gkp Hyb Spl 07746 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Hyb Spl train is 30hr 50min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Hyb Spl - 07746 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Hyb Spl has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gkp Hyb Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts08:30-0-11On Time
GDGonda Jn11:0011:055min152 km-114min
BBKBarabanki Jn12:1512:205min241 km-112hr
LCLucknow City13:2013:255min272 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central15:0515:105min346 km-113hr 4min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs18:3518:4510min566 km-114hr 43min
BPLBhopal Jn23:1023:155min858 km1115hr
ETItarsi Jn00:5001:0010min950 km-124hr 56min
NGPNagpur05:3505:405min1248 km2125hr 16min
BPQBalharshah08:5008:555min1456 km112On Time
MCIManchiryal10:3010:322min1585 km-125hr 56min
PDPLPeddapalli Jn10:5810:591min1616 km-12On Time
KZJKazipet Jn12:1512:172min1691 km312On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn14:2514:305min1823 km1125hr 44min
HYBHyderabad Decan15:20ends-1832 km-124hr 38min

Gkp Hyb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 4hr 38min
Reached Hyderabad Decan at 19:58
Refresh
Updated 4146hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Gonda Jn
151 km
11:04
11:00
11:11
11:05
6min
-
7min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
14:15
12:15
14:17
12:20
1hr 57min
-
2min
Lucknow City
271 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
345 km
18:09
15:05
18:25
15:10
3hr 15min
-
16min
Jhansi Jn
565 km
23:18
18:35
23:37
18:45
4hr 52min
-
19min
Bhopal Jn
857 km
04:10
23:10
04:14
23:15
4hr 59min
-
4min
Itarsi Jn
949 km
05:46
00:50
06:12
01:00
5hr 12min
-
26min
Nagpur
1247 km
10:51
05:35
11:03
05:40
5hr 23min
-
12min
Balharshah
1456 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Manchiryal
1584 km
16:26
10:30
16:28
10:32
5hr 56min
-
2min
Peddapalli Jn
1615 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1691 km
12:15
12:15
18:12
12:17
5hr 55min
-
357min
Secunderabad Jn
1823 km
20:09
14:25
20:10
14:30
5hr 40min
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
1832 km
19:58
15:20
Destination
4hr 38min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Hyb Spl 07746 Train Information

Gkp Hyb Spl (07746) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1832 km. The fare classes on 07746 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Hyb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Hyb Spl 07746 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train gets delayed everytime 😡😡😡
train gets delayed everytime 😡😡😡
train gets delayed everytime 😡😡😡
WRITE A REVIEW