Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kacheguda-raichur Demu Express Special 07797 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
06:20
Kacheguda
6hr 15min
19 Stops
RC
12:35
Raichur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kacheguda-raichur Demu Express Special 07797 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kacheguda-raichur Demu Express Special 07797. Check Kacheguda-raichur Demu Express Special 07797 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Raichur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
RC
KCG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops19
Duration6hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kacheguda-raichur Demu Express Special 07797 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07797 Kacheguda-raichur Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Raichur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Raichur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts06:20-0-11On Time
FMFalaknuma06:3206:331min7 km-11On Time
BDVLBudvel06:4306:441min14 km-11On Time
URUmdanagar06:5106:521min21 km-11On Time
TMXTimmapur06:5907:001min37 km-11On Time
SHNRShadnagar07:1407:151min52 km-11On Time
BABRBalanagar07:2407:251min65 km-11On Time
GLYGollapally07:2907:301min81 km-11On Time
JCLJadcherla07:3907:401min88 km-11On Time
DTPDiviti Palli07:5908:001min96 km-11On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar08:1808:202min106 km-11On Time
MHBTMahabubnagar To08:3408:351min108 km111On Time
MQNManyamkonda08:3908:401min120 km111On Time
DKCDevarkadre08:4908:501min130 km-11On Time
KQQKaukuntla08:5909:001min141 km111On Time
WPRWanparti Road09:2909:301min159 km-11On Time
SRNRSriramnagar09:3609:404min169 km-11On Time
GWDGadwal10:0810:102min181 km-11On Time
PASRPanduranga Swamy10:2910:301min208 km111On Time
RCRaichur12:35ends-238 km-11On Time

Kacheguda-raichur Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 5793hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
Source
Falaknuma
7 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
BUDVEL
13 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
20 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Timmapur
36 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
51 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
BALANAGAR
65 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
GOLLAPALLY
80 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
88 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
DIVITI PALLI
96 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
105 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Mahabubnagar To
108 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
MANYAMKONDA
119 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
DEVARKADRE
130 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
KAUKUNTLA
140 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Wanparti Road
159 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Sriramnagar
168 km
09:36
09:36
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
4min
Gadwal
181 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Panduranga Swamy
208 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
238 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kacheguda-raichur Demu Express Special 07797 Train Information

Kacheguda-raichur Demu Express Special (07797) train runs from Kacheguda to Raichur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 238 km. The fare classes on 07797 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kacheguda-raichur Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kacheguda-raichur Demu Express Special 07797 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN