Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Kcg Tpty Spl 07797 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
22:30
Kacheguda
11hr 30min
15 Stops
TPTY
10:00
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Tpty Spl 07797 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcg Tpty Spl 07797. Check Kcg Tpty Spl 07797 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Tirupati station.

GN
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops15
Duration11hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kcg Tpty Spl 07797 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07797 Kcg Tpty Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts22:30-0-11On Time
URUmdanagar23:0023:011min21 km-11On Time
SHNRShadnagar23:3023:311min52 km-11On Time
JCLJadcherla23:5223:531min88 km-11On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar00:0500:072min106 km-12On Time
WPRWanparti Road00:4000:411min159 km-12On Time
GWDGadwal01:0001:011min181 km-12On Time
KRNTKurnool City02:4002:422min237 km-12On Time
DHNEDhone04:0504:105min290 km-12On Time
GYGooty05:0305:041min345 km-12On Time
TUTadipatri05:4905:501min393 km-12On Time
YAYerraguntla06:4906:501min462 km-12On Time
HXCuddapah07:1307:152min501 km-12On Time
RJPRazampeta07:5808:002min552 km-12On Time
RURenigunta Jn08:5308:552min626 km-12On Time
TPTYTirupati10:00ends-636 km-12On Time

Kcg Tpty Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 22:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Umdanagar
21 km
23:00
23:00
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
52 km
23:30
23:30
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
88 km
23:52
23:52
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
106 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Wanparti Road
159 km
00:40
00:40
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
181 km
01:00
01:00
01:01
01:01
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
237 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
290 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
345 km
05:03
05:03
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
393 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
462 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
501 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Razampeta
552 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
626 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
636 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Tpty Spl 07797 Train Information

Kcg Tpty Spl (07797) train runs from Kacheguda to Tirupati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 636 km. The fare classes on 07797 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Tpty Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.