Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07829 Gondia - Samnapur Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
06:45
Gondia Jn
1hr 35min
10 Stops
SMC
08:20
Samnapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07829 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SMC
G
-
-
-

07829 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gondia - Samnapur Demu Special - 07829 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gondia - Samnapur Demu Special 07829 runs from Gondia Jn to Samnapur, 7 days. The Gondia - Samnapur Demu Special 07829 passenger departs from Gondia Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Samnapur at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Gondia - Samnapur Demu Special train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gondia - Samnapur Demu Special - 07829 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gondia - Samnapur Demu Special has the longest halt time at Balaghat Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gondia - Samnapur Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts06:45-0-11On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph06:5206:531min5 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H06:5606:571min8 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H07:0107:021min12 km111On Time
BRABirsola07:0807:102min17 km-1117min
KRXAKhara P H07:3007:311min24 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road07:3707:392min29 km-1112min
KNDGKanhad Gaon07:4507:461min33 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn07:5608:015min41 km-1115min
DPWDhapewara P H08:0708:081min48 km1113min
SMCSamnapur08:20ends-57 km-112min

07829 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 25hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
16 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
24 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
28 km
07:37
07:37
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
2min
KANHAD GAON
32 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
40 km
07:56
07:56
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
5min
Dhapewara P H
47 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Samnapur
56 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondia - Samnapur Demu Special (07829) Train

Gondia - Samnapur Demu Special (07829) runs from Gondia Jn to Samnapur. This passenger covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07829 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN