Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

07829 Gondia - Garha (jabalpur) Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07829 Gondia - Garha (jabalpur) Demu Special train live running status. 07829 Gondia - Garha (jabalpur) Demu Special train runs from Gondia Jn (G) to Garha Goods She (GGGS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07829 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 07829 Gondia - Garha (jabalpur) Demu Special from Gondia Jn is 06:45. The arrival time to Garha Goods She is 12:41. The total distance covered by Gondia - Garha (jabalpur) Demu Special is 223 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gondia Jn to Garha Goods She. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gondia - Garha (jabalpur) Demu Special - 07829.
Thursday
23-05-2024
Yesterday
24-05-2024
Today
25-05-2024
Tomorrow
26-05-2024
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Nainpur JN at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
06:45
06:30
15min
2
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
06:49
06:37
06:50
06:38
12min
2
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
06:53
06:41
06:54
06:42
12min
1
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
06:58
06:46
06:59
06:47
12min
1
1min
BIRSOLA
16 km
07:04
06:51
07:06
06:53
13min
1
2min
Khara P H
24 km
07:14
07:01
07:15
07:02
13min
1
1min
Hatra Road
28 km
07:20
07:06
07:22
07:08
14min
2
2min
KANHAD GAON
32 km
07:25
07:12
07:26
07:13
13min
1
1min
Balaghat Jn
40 km
07:36
07:20
07:41
07:25
16min
1
5min
Dhapewara P H
47 km
07:47
07:31
07:48
07:32
16min
1
1min
Samnapur
56 km
07:58
07:40
08:00
07:42
18min
1
2min
Magardharra Ph
61 km
08:03
07:46
08:04
07:47
17min
1
1min
TITWA
65 km
08:08
07:51
08:09
07:52
17min
1
1min
Charegaon
70 km
08:18
08:00
08:20
08:02
18min
1
2min
LAMTA
81 km
08:32
08:16
08:34
08:18
16min
1
2min
Nagarwara
90 km
08:48
08:25
08:50
08:27
23min
1
2min
CHANGOTOLA
91 km
08:30
08:31
15min
1
1min
Gudru Halt
96 km
08:34
08:35
12min
1
1min
PADRIGANJ
102 km
09:15
08:44
09:32
08:46
46min
1
17min
Nainpur JN
115 km
09:52
09:54
10:00
09:59
1min
1
8min
Jeonara P H
121 km
10:03
10:04
1min
1
1min
Pindrai
128 km
10:09
10:11
1min
1
2min
Putarra P H
135 km
10:18
10:19
1min
1
1min
NIDHANI
143 km
10:24
10:26
1min
1
2min
Ghansore
150 km
10:32
10:34
1min
1
2min
BINAIKI
159 km
10:40
10:39
10:42
10:41
1min
1
2min
Shikara
171 km
10:56
10:55
10:58
10:57
1min
1
2min
Devri P H
178 km
11:09
11:08
11:10
11:09
1min
1
1min
Kaladehi P H
182 km
11:15
11:14
11:16
11:15
1min
1
1min
SUKRIMANGELA
185 km
11:19
11:18
11:21
11:20
1min
1
2min
Bargi
196 km
11:37
11:36
11:39
11:38
1min
2
2min
Chorghatpiparia
203 km
11:45
11:44
11:46
11:45
1min
1
1min
Jmtra Paraswara
211 km
11:53
11:52
11:54
11:53
1min
1
1min
GUWARIGHAT
214 km
11:59
11:58
12:01
12:00
1min
1
2min
Garha Goods She
223 km
12:41
12:40
Destination
1min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07829 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gondia - Garha (jabalpur) Demu Special 07829 train running or not?

A. Gondia - Garha (jabalpur) Demu Special 07829 train starts from Gondia Jn at 06:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gondia - Garha (jabalpur) Demu Special 07829 train now?

A. Check the location of Gondia - Garha (jabalpur) Demu Special 07829 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gondia - Garha (jabalpur) Demu Special 07829 train?

A. The last stop for Gondia - Garha (jabalpur) Demu Special 07829 train is Garha Goods She(GGGS). The train reaches Garha Goods She at 12:41