Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu Demu Special 07885 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVRM
17:50
Bhimavaram Jn
1hr 55min
10 Stops
NDD
19:45
Nidadavolu Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu Demu Special 07885 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
NDD
BVRM
-
-
-

Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu Demu Special 07885 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu Demu Special - 07885 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu Demu Special 07885 runs from Bhimavaram Jn to Nidadavolu Jn, 7 days. The Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu Demu Special 07885 passenger departs from Bhimavaram Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Nidadavolu Jn at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu Demu Special train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu Demu Special - 07885 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu Demu Special has the longest halt time at Tanuku,Kaldhari, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVRMBhimavaram Jnstarts17:50-0211On Time
VNDVendra17:5717:581min7 km-11On Time
LKSHL Narayanapuram18:0118:021min9 km-11On Time
AVLIAravalli18:0518:061min12 km-1114min
MCLEManchili18:0918:101min17 km-11On Time
ALAttili18:1418:151min19 km-11On Time
RLGRelangi18:1818:191min24 km111On Time
TNKUTanuku18:3318:352min30 km111On Time
STVASatyavada18:3818:391min35 km-11On Time
KLDIKaldhari18:4118:432min39 km-11On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn19:45ends-47 km311On Time

Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Bhimavaram Jn at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 7hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhimavaram Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
VENDRA
6 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
L Narayanapuram
9 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
ARAVALLI
12 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
MANCHILI
17 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Attili
19 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
RELANGI
23 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
29 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
SATYAVADA
34 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
KALDHARI
39 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
46 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu Demu Special 07885 Train Information

Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu Demu Special (07885) train runs from Bhimavaram Jn to Nidadavolu Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 47 km. The fare classes on 07885 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu Demu Special 07885 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN