Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Narasapur - Nidadavolu Demu Special 07897 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
04:10
Narasapur
2hr 20min
10 Stops
NDD
06:30
Nidadavolu Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Narasapur - Nidadavolu Demu Special 07897 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
NDD
NS
-
-
-

Narasapur - Nidadavolu Demu Special 07897 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Narasapur - Nidadavolu Demu Special - 07897 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Narasapur - Nidadavolu Demu Special 07897 runs from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Jn, 7 days. The Narasapur - Nidadavolu Demu Special 07897 passenger departs from Narasapur at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Nidadavolu Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Narasapur - Nidadavolu Demu Special train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Narasapur - Nidadavolu Demu Special - 07897 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Narasapur - Nidadavolu Demu Special has the longest halt time at Palakollu,Bhimavaram Jn,Aravalli,Manchili,Tanuku, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Narasapur - Nidadavolu Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts04:10-0211On Time
PKOPalakollu04:1804:202min9 km2113min
BVRMBhimavaram Jn04:2804:302min30 km2113min
VNDVendra04:4704:481min36 km-11On Time
AVLIAravalli04:5404:562min42 km-116min
MCLEManchili04:5805:002min47 km-11
ALAttili05:0405:051min49 km-1113min
RLGRelangi05:0805:091min53 km111
TNKUTanuku05:1805:202min59 km11115min
KLDIKaldhari05:2705:281min69 km-1113min
NDDNidadavolu Jn06:30ends-76 km311On Time

Narasapur - Nidadavolu Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Palakollu at 04:26
Refresh
Updated 63hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
04:12
04:10
2min
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
04:25
04:18
04:26
04:20
6min
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
VENDRA
36 km
04:47
04:47
04:55
04:48
On Time
-
8min
ARAVALLI
41 km
04:59
04:54
05:00
04:56
5min
-
1min
MANCHILI
46 km
05:02
04:58
05:03
05:00
4min
-
1min
Attili
48 km
05:07
05:04
05:08
05:05
3min
-
1min
RELANGI
53 km
05:11
05:08
05:12
05:09
3min
-
1min
Tanuku
59 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
KALDHARI
69 km
05:27
05:27
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
76 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Narasapur - Nidadavolu Demu Special 07897 Train Information

Narasapur - Nidadavolu Demu Special (07897) train runs from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 76 km. The fare classes on 07897 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Narasapur - Nidadavolu Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Narasapur - Nidadavolu Demu Special 07897 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN