Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special 07979 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
07:50
Vijayawada Jn
5hr
23 Stops
BDCR
12:50
Bhadrachalam Rd
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special 07979 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special 07979. Check Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special 07979 seat availability from Vijayawada Jn station to Bhadrachalam Rd station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
BDCR
BZA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration5hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special 07979 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07979 Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vijayawada Jn station and ends at Bhadrachalam Rd. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vijayawada Jn and Bhadrachalam Rd and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts07:50-0911
RYPRayanapadu08:0408:051min9 km-1119min
KIKondapalli08:1108:121min14 km-1125min
CVVCheruvu Madhwrm08:4208:431min21 km-1112min
GNNGangineni08:5008:511min28 km-119min
YPErrupalem08:5909:001min39 km-1119min
TNGMTondalagpavaram09:0609:071min45 km-1111min
MDRMadhira09:1509:161min54 km-1115min
MTMIMotumari09:2309:241min61 km-1130min
BKLBona Kalu09:3309:341min71 km-1134min
NVCNagalwancha09:3909:401min77 km-1129min
CKNChinta Kani09:4909:501min83 km-1135min
PNDPPandillapalli09:5609:571min90 km-1140min
KMTKhammam10:0310:041min99 km-1140min
MLMGMallemadugu10:1210:131min108 km-1127min
PPYPapatapalli10:1910:201min114 km-1139min
DKJDornakal Jn11:1011:2010min122 km-1145min
PCZPocharam11:2711:281min129 km11136min
KRAKarepalli11:4511:461min138 km11149min
GHPUGandhipuram Hal11:5511:561min143 km11141min
CMWChimalpahad12:0512:061min151 km-1130min
TPYTadakalpudi12:1912:201min160 km11140min
BTPDBethampudi12:2912:301min167 km11120min
BDCRBhadrachalam Rd12:50ends-176 km-1154min

Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 52min
Reached Tadakalpudi at 13:07
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
07:50
On Time
9
Source
Rayanapadu
8 km
08:46
08:04
08:49
08:05
44min
1
3min
Kondapalli
14 km
08:57
08:11
09:14
08:12
1hr 2min
1
17min
Cheruvu Madhwrm
21 km
09:24
08:42
09:27
08:43
44min
2
3min
GANGINENI
28 km
09:33
08:50
09:35
08:51
44min
2
2min
Errupalem
38 km
09:48
08:59
09:48
09:00
48min
2
-
TONDALAGPAVARAM
45 km
09:55
09:06
09:57
09:07
50min
2
2min
Madhira
54 km
10:05
09:15
10:28
09:16
1hr 12min
2
23min
Motumari
60 km
10:43
09:23
09:24
On Time
2
-
Bona Kalu
71 km
10:51
09:33
10:54
09:34
1hr 20min
2
3min
NAGALWANCHA
77 km
11:00
09:39
11:01
09:40
1hr 21min
1
1min
CHINTA KANI
83 km
11:07
09:49
11:10
09:50
1hr 20min
2
3min
PANDILLAPALLI
89 km
11:15
09:56
11:18
09:57
1hr 21min
1
3min
Khammam
99 km
11:26
10:03
11:31
10:04
1hr 27min
2
5min
MALLEMADUGU
108 km
11:44
10:12
11:45
10:13
1hr 32min
2
1min
PAPATAPALLI
113 km
11:48
10:19
11:54
10:20
1hr 34min
2
6min
Dornakal Jn
122 km
12:11
11:10
11:20
On Time
4
-
Pocharam
129 km
12:26
11:27
11:28
On Time
1
-
Karepalli
137 km
12:40
11:45
12:43
11:46
57min
1
3min
Gandhipuram Hal
143 km
12:47
11:55
12:48
11:56
52min
1
1min
Chimalpahad
150 km
12:58
12:05
12:58
12:06
52min
1
-
Tadakalpudi
159 km
13:07
12:19
13:11
12:20
48min
1
4min
Bethampudi
166 km
13:16
12:29
13:16
12:30
47min
1
-
Bhadrachalam Rd
176 km
13:36
12:50
Destination
46min
1
Destination
view full running status

Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special 07979 Train Information

Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special (07979) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Bhadrachalam Rd. This passenger train covers a distance of about 176 km. The fare classes on 07979 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special 07979 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN