Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07979 Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07979 Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special train live running status. 07979 Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special train runs from Vijayawada Jn (BZA) to Bhadrachalam Rd (BDCR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07979 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 07979 Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special from Vijayawada Jn is . The arrival time to Bhadrachalam Rd is . The total distance covered by Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special is 176 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vijayawada Jn to Bhadrachalam Rd. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special - 07979.
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Refresh
Updated 6hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
07:50
On Time
9
Source
Rayanapadu
8 km
08:04
08:05
On Time
1
1min
Kondapalli
14 km
08:11
08:12
On Time
1
1min
Cheruvu Madhwrm
21 km
08:42
08:43
On Time
2
1min
Gangineni
28 km
08:50
08:51
On Time
2
1min
Errupalem
38 km
08:59
09:00
On Time
2
1min
Tondalagpavaram
45 km
09:06
09:07
On Time
2
1min
Madhira
54 km
09:15
09:16
On Time
2
1min
Motumari
60 km
09:23
09:24
On Time
2
1min
Bona Kalu
71 km
09:33
09:34
On Time
2
1min
Nagalwancha
77 km
09:39
09:40
On Time
1
1min
Chinta Kani
83 km
09:49
09:50
On Time
2
1min
Pandillapalli
89 km
09:56
09:57
On Time
1
1min
Khammam
99 km
10:03
10:04
On Time
2
1min
Mallemadugu
108 km
10:12
10:13
On Time
2
1min
Papatapalli
113 km
10:19
10:20
On Time
2
1min
Dornakal Jn
122 km
11:10
11:20
On Time
4
10min
Pocharam
129 km
11:27
11:28
On Time
1
1min
Karepalli
137 km
11:45
11:46
On Time
1
1min
Gandhipuram Hal
143 km
11:55
11:56
On Time
1
1min
Chimalpahad
150 km
12:05
12:06
On Time
1
1min
Tadakalpudi
159 km
12:19
12:20
On Time
1
1min
Bethampudi
166 km
12:29
12:30
On Time
1
1min
Bhadrachalam Rd
176 km
12:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07979 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special 07979 train running or not?

A. Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special 07979 train starts from Vijayawada Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special 07979 train now?

A. Check the location of Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special 07979 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special 07979 train?

A. The last stop for Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road Memu Express Special 07979 train is Bhadrachalam Rd(BDCR). The train reaches Bhadrachalam Rd at
Vijayawada to Bhadrachalam Trains Running Status