Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Sc Shm Rrb Spl 08036 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
14:30
Secunderabad Jn
30hr 50min
17 Stops
SHM
21:20
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Shm Rrb Spl 08036 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR355
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
SC
-
-
-

Sc Shm Rrb Spl 08036 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sc Shm Rrb Spl - 08036 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Shm Rrb Spl 08036 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Shalimar, 1 days. The Sc Shm Rrb Spl 08036 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Shalimar at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Shm Rrb Spl train is 30hr 50min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Shm Rrb Spl - 08036 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Shm Rrb Spl has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Sc Shm Rrb Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts14:30-0-11On Time
GNTGuntur Jn20:0520:105min281 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn21:0521:2015min313 km-11On Time
RJYRajahmundry01:3001:355min462 km-12On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam05:2005:4020min663 km-12On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn06:4506:505min724 km-12On Time
CHESrikakulam Road07:4507:472min793 km-12On Time
PSAPalasa09:1509:172min866 km-12On Time
BAMBrahmapur10:3510:405min941 km-12On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn13:1513:2510min1088 km-12On Time
BBSBhubaneswar13:5013:555min1107 km-12On Time
CTCCuttack14:2514:305min1135 km-12On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road15:2015:222min1207 km-12On Time
BHCBhadrak16:2816:302min1250 km312On Time
BLSBalasore17:1817:202min1313 km312On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn19:0519:2015min1429 km-12On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn20:5020:555min1537 km-12On Time
SHMShalimar21:20ends-1541 km-12On Time

Sc Shm Rrb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Guntur Jn
-
20:05
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
-
21:05
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Rajahmundry
-
01:30
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
Visakhapatnam
-
05:20
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Vizianagram Jn
-
06:45
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Srikakulam Road
-
07:45
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Palasa
-
09:15
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Brahmapur
-
10:35
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
-
13:15
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
-
13:50
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
-
14:25
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jajpur K Road
-
15:20
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadrak
-
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Balasore
-
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
-
19:05
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Santragachi Jn
-
20:50
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Shalimar
1541 km
21:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sc Shm Rrb Spl 08036 Train Information

Sc Shm Rrb Spl (08036) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1541 km. The fare classes on 08036 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Shm Rrb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Shm Rrb Spl 08036 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice is good train i am comfortable
WRITE A REVIEW