Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tata Pnbe Spl 08111 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
21:45
Tatanagar Jn
15hr 30min
31 Stops
PNBE
13:15
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Pnbe Spl 08111 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1255
2S
INR185
3A
INR870
SL
INR320
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
TATA
-
-
-

Tata Pnbe Spl 08111 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08111 Tata Pnbe Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts21:45-0211On Time
PRRPurulia Jn23:3823:402min89 km-117min
BKSCBokaro Stl City00:5000:555min150 km112On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn01:3001:322min165 km-12On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn03:2503:3510min199 km712On Time
KMMEKumardubi04:1604:182min238 km-12On Time
BRRBarakar04:2204:242min240 km-12On Time
ULTKulti04:2804:302min244 km-124min
CRJChittaranjan04:5805:002min263 km-124min
JMTJamtara05:1705:181min277 km-12On Time
VDSVidyasagar05:3505:361min295 km-12
MDPMadhupur Jn05:5705:592min319 km-122min
SNQSankarpur06:2406:251min339 km-126min
JSMEJasidih Jn06:3706:392min348 km-124min
STLSimultala07:0707:081min373 km-128min
JAJJhajha07:5007:555min392 km-12On Time
GHRGidhaur08:0508:061min403 km-124min
JMUJamui08:2108:232min418 km-126min
MNPMananpur08:4108:432min432 km-124min
KIULKiul Jn09:2309:252min446 km-12On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn09:2909:312min447 km-12On Time
DMRXDumri Halt09:4609:471min458 km-12On Time
HTZHathidah Jn10:0010:022min472 km-1214min
MKAMokameh Jn10:1310:152min480 km-1213min
MMKBMekra Memerkhab10:2810:291min492 km-12On Time
BARHBarh10:4710:492min505 km-1211min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn11:1011:122min523 km-128min
KOOKhusropur11:2411:262min538 km-1212min
FUTFatuha Jn11:4311:452min547 km-1217min
PNCPatna Saheb12:2212:242min559 km-12On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T12:3812:402min566 km-1217min
PNBEPatna Jn13:15ends-569 km-129min

Tata Pnbe Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Patna Jn at 13:38
Refresh
Updated 6594hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
Source
Purulia Jn
88 km
23:45
23:38
23:47
23:40
7min
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
150 km
00:37
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
18min
Chandrapura Jn
165 km
01:24
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
8min
Dhanbad Jn
199 km
02:43
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
52min
Kumardubi
237 km
04:12
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
6min
Barakar
240 km
04:21
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
3min
Kulti
243 km
04:33
04:28
04:34
04:30
4min
-
1min
Chittaranjan
262 km
05:05
04:58
05:06
05:00
6min
-
1min
Jamtara
277 km
05:18
05:17
05:19
05:18
1min
-
1min
Vidyasagar
294 km
05:36
05:35
05:38
05:36
2min
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
319 km
05:57
05:57
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
2min
SANKARPUR
339 km
06:25
06:24
06:26
06:25
1min
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
348 km
06:35
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
4min
Simultala
373 km
07:05
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
3min
Jhajha
392 km
07:23
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
32min
Gidhaur
403 km
08:06
08:05
08:08
08:06
2min
-
2min
Jamui
418 km
08:24
08:21
08:26
08:23
3min
-
2min
Mananpur
432 km
08:42
08:41
08:44
08:43
1min
-
2min
Kiul Jn
445 km
09:01
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
24min
Luckeesarai Jn
446 km
09:28
09:29
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
3min
Dumri Halt
457 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
1min
Hathidah Jn
471 km
10:18
10:00
10:19
10:02
17min
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
479 km
10:30
10:13
10:32
10:15
17min
-
2min
Mekra Memerkhab
492 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Barh
505 km
10:58
10:47
11:01
10:49
12min
-
3min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
523 km
11:20
11:10
11:22
11:12
10min
-
2min
Khusropur
538 km
11:24
11:24
11:40
11:26
14min
-
16min
Fatuha Jn
547 km
11:51
11:43
11:53
11:45
8min
-
2min
Patna Saheb
558 km
12:08
12:22
12:38
12:24
14min
-
30min
Rajendranagar T
566 km
12:52
12:38
12:53
12:40
13min
-
1min
Patna Jn
568 km
13:38
13:15
Destination
23min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tata Pnbe Spl 08111 Train Information

Tata Pnbe Spl (08111) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 569 km. The fare classes on 08111 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Pnbe Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Pnbe Spl 08111 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN