Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

08120 Durg Tata Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CWA
12:40
Chhindwara Jn
4hr 50min
26 Stops
ITR
17:30
Itwari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08120 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ITR
CWA
-
-
-

08120 Schedule & Time Table

Check Durg Tata Special - 08120 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Durg Tata Special 08120 runs from Chhindwara Jn to Itwari, 7 days. The Durg Tata Special 08120 passenger departs from Chhindwara Jn at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Itwari at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of Durg Tata Special train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Durg Tata Special - 08120 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Durg Tata Special has the longest halt time at Umra Nala,Bhandarkund,Bhimalgondi,Ramakona,Sausar,Lokdhikhera,Kelod,Saoner,Patansaongi,Khapri Kheda, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Durg Tata Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CWAChhindwara Jnstarts12:40-0-11On Time
SKPRSikarpur P H12:5212:531min10 km111On Time
LIGLinga12:5712:581min12 km-111min
BRKHBisapurkalan13:0713:081min18 km111On Time
ULAUmra Nala13:1613:182min25 km-112min
BDKDBhandarkund13:3013:322min34 km-11On Time
KFPKukra Khapa13:4613:471min44 km111On Time
MPMLMohapani Mal13:5513:561min54 km111On Time
BMCBhimalgondi14:0514:072min56 km-117min
GELAGhadela14:1514:161min58 km111On Time
DVHDevi Halt14:2014:211min60 km111On Time
RMORamakona14:3014:322min65 km-112min
SASRSausar14:4014:422min72 km-112min
BDHTBardi Halt14:4814:491min78 km111On Time
LDELokdhikhera14:5614:582min84 km-111min
PSKParadsinga Halt15:0415:051min89 km111On Time
SZHSaonga Halt15:1015:111min92 km111On Time
KLODKelod15:1815:202min98 km-111min
SONRSaoner15:2815:302min108 km-112min
MGVKMalegaon P H15:3515:361min114 km111
TKLBTaklibansali Ph15:4015:411min116 km111
PTSPatansaongi15:4515:472min118 km-111min
PSXPatansaongi Twn15:5115:521min120 km111
PQAPipla P H15:5815:591min126 km111
KPKDKhapri Kheda16:1016:122min133 km-11On Time
KRDHKoradih P H16:1716:181min137 km111On Time
ITRItwari17:30ends-147 km-11On Time

08120 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached LOKDHIKHERA at 14:56
Refresh
Updated 12hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
CHHINDWARA JN
-
Source
12:41
12:40
1min
-
Source
Sikarpur P H
10 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
LINGA
12 km
12:58
12:57
13:00
12:58
2min
-
2min
Bisapurkalan
18 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
Umra Nala
24 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
2min
Bhandarkund
34 km
13:29
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
3min
Kukra Khapa
44 km
13:46
13:46
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
1min
MOHAPANI MAL
53 km
13:55
13:55
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
1min
BHIMALGONDI
55 km
14:12
14:05
14:14
14:07
7min
-
2min
GHADELA
58 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Devi Halt
60 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
1min
RAMAKONA
64 km
14:29
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
3min
SAUSAR
72 km
14:41
14:40
14:43
14:42
1min
-
2min
BARDI HALT
77 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
LOKDHIKHERA
83 km
14:56
14:56
15:00
14:58
On Time
-
4min
Paradsinga Halt
88 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Saonga Halt
91 km
15:10
15:10
15:13
15:11
On Time
-
3min
KELOD
98 km
15:21
15:18
15:22
15:20
2min
-
1min
Saoner
108 km
15:31
15:28
15:32
15:30
2min
-
1min
Malegaon P H
113 km
15:37
15:35
15:38
15:36
2min
-
1min
Taklibansali Ph
116 km
15:42
15:40
15:43
15:41
2min
-
1min
PATANSAONGI
118 km
15:48
15:45
15:49
15:47
2min
-
1min
Patansaongi Twn
120 km
15:53
15:51
15:54
15:52
2min
-
1min
Pipla P H
125 km
16:00
15:58
16:01
15:59
2min
-
1min
KHAPRI KHEDA
132 km
16:11
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Koradih P H
136 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Itwari
146 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Durg Tata Special (08120) Train

Durg Tata Special (08120) runs from Chhindwara Jn to Itwari. This passenger covers a distance of about 147 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

08120 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good to travel esp from Cwa thanks to Indian Railways
Enjoy Travelling..................,
Bahut badhiya railway hai.
akdam jantu tiren aesi bakawaah tiren humane kabhi nahi dekhi getiya
akdam jantu tiren aesi bakawaah tiren humane kabhi nahi dekhi getiya
akdam jantu tiren aesi bakawaah tiren humane kabhi nahi dekhi getiya
akdam jantu tiren aesi bakawaah tiren humane kabhi nahi dekhi getiya
akdam jantu tiren aesi bakawaah tiren humane kabhi nahi dekhi getiya
WRITE A REVIEW