Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tata Kcg Spl 08197 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
05:15
Tatanagar Jn
29hr 45min
21 Stops
KCG
11:00
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Kcg Spl 08197 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR345
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
TATA
-
-
-

Tata Kcg Spl 08197 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tata Kcg Spl - 08197 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tata Kcg Spl 08197 runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kacheguda, 1 days. The Tata Kcg Spl 08197 mail express departs from Tatanagar Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Tata Kcg Spl train is 29hr 45min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tata Kcg Spl - 08197 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tata Kcg Spl has the longest halt time at Sambalpur,Titlagarh,Vizianagram Jn,Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Tata Kcg Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts05:15-0211On Time
CKPChakradharpur06:0806:102min62 km-112min
ROURourkela07:4007:488min163 km-1114min
JSGJharsuguda Jn09:4809:502min264 km-11On Time
SBPSambalpur10:4510:5510min313 km-117min
BRGABargarh Road11:3211:375min355 km-1124min
BLGRBalangir12:4412:495min432 km-1115min
TIGTitlagarh13:5014:0010min495 km-1114min
KSNGKesinga14:2014:222min508 km-1112min
MNGDMuniguda15:2815:302min581 km-1111min
RGDARayagada17:2017:255min636 km-11On Time
PVPParvatipuram18:0418:051min683 km-11On Time
VBLBobbili18:2918:312min706 km-11On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn19:1519:2510min761 km-113min
DVDDuvvada20:5020:522min824 km11113min
RJYRajahmundry00:0300:052min1007 km-1213min
EEEluru01:1801:202min1097 km31223min
BZAVijayawada Jn02:5003:0010min1156 km-1228min
GNTGuntur Jn03:5003:555min1188 km-1220min
SAPSattenapalle04:3304:341min1231 km-1225min
NLDANalgonda06:1406:151min1359 km21226min
KCGKacheguda11:00ends-1475 km412On Time

Tata Kcg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
20-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 20min
Reached Kacheguda at 10:40
Refresh
Updated 4669hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Chakradharpur
62 km
06:08
06:08
06:11
06:10
1min
-
3min
Rourkela
163 km
08:00
07:40
08:21
07:48
33min
-
21min
Jharsuguda Jn
264 km
09:37
09:48
09:51
09:50
1min
-
14min
Sambalpur
313 km
10:49
10:45
11:07
10:55
12min
-
18min
Bargarh Road
355 km
11:57
11:32
11:59
11:37
22min
-
2min
Balangir
431 km
12:51
12:44
12:59
12:49
10min
-
8min
Titlagarh
495 km
13:58
13:50
14:10
14:00
10min
-
12min
Kesinga
508 km
14:25
14:20
14:27
14:22
5min
-
2min
Muniguda
581 km
15:25
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Rayagada
635 km
16:49
17:20
17:26
17:25
1min
-
37min
Parvatipuram
682 km
18:02
18:04
18:06
18:05
1min
-
4min
Bobbili
706 km
18:23
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
8min
Vizianagram Jn
760 km
19:10
19:15
19:30
19:25
5min
-
20min
Duvvada
823 km
20:48
20:50
20:53
20:52
1min
-
5min
Rajahmundry
1007 km
00:26
00:03
00:33
00:05
28min
-
7min
Eluru
1096 km
01:44
01:18
01:46
01:20
26min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1156 km
03:26
02:50
03:38
03:00
38min
-
12min
Guntur Jn
1188 km
04:34
03:50
04:41
03:55
46min
-
7min
Sattenapalle
1230 km
05:19
04:33
05:20
04:34
46min
-
1min
Nalgonda
1359 km
07:21
06:14
07:22
06:15
1hr 7min
-
1min
Kacheguda
1475 km
10:40
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tata Kcg Spl 08197 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Kcg Spl - 08197 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Tata Kcg Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Kcg Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Kcg Spl 08197 Train Information

Tata Kcg Spl (08197) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1475 km. The fare classes on 08197 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Kcg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Kcg Spl 08197 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN