Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Krpu Bbs Spl 08448 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRPU
17:30
Koraput
16hr 15min
26 Stops
BBS
09:45
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krpu Bbs Spl 08448 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1575
2S
INR230
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
KRPU
-
-
-

Krpu Bbs Spl 08448 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Krpu Bbs Spl - 08448 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Krpu Bbs Spl 08448 runs from Koraput to Bhubaneswar, 3 days. The Krpu Bbs Spl 08448 mail express departs from Koraput at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Krpu Bbs Spl train is 16hr 15min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Krpu Bbs Spl - 08448 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Krpu Bbs Spl has the longest halt time at Rayagada, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Krpu Bbs Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRPUKoraputstarts17:30-0-11On Time
DMNJDamanjodi17:5317:552min19 km1112min
BGUABaiguda18:1118:132min33 km1115min
KKGMKakirigumma18:2718:292min46 km1116min
LKMRLaxmipur Road18:4818:502min61 km1117min
TKRITikiri19:1819:202min83 km-115min
RGDARayagada21:0521:2520min173 km-11On Time
THVTherubali21:5922:012min192 km-11On Time
MNGDMuniguda22:2322:252min228 km-1126min
KSNGKesinga23:3023:322min301 km-1124min
TIGTitlagarh23:5500:0510min314 km-1216min
BUDMBadmal00:2400:262min334 km-1219min
BLGRBalangir01:0001:055min377 km-1217min
LSXLoisingha01:2001:222min396 km-1219min
DJXDungripali01:3801:402min420 km-1230min
BRPLBarpali01:5501:572min434 km-1235min
BRGABargarh Road02:1502:172min453 km-1236min
HKGHirakud02:4402:462min488 km-1241min
SBPSambalpur03:0003:1010min496 km-1239min
RAIRRairakhol04:1504:172min567 km-121hr 6min
BONABoinda04:5104:532min613 km-121hr 5min
ANGLAngul06:1006:122min653 km-1224min
TLHDTalcher Road06:2506:272min665 km-1249min
MRDLMeramandolil06:4006:422min679 km-121hr 12min
DNKLDhenkanal07:3507:372min713 km-1252min
CTCCuttack08:4008:422min770 km-1248min
BBSBhubaneswar09:45ends-798 km-1243min

Krpu Bbs Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
On Time
Reached Bhubaneswar at 09:45
Refresh
Updated 10655hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Koraput
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Damanjodi
19 km
17:53
17:53
17:59
17:55
4min
-
6min
BAIGUDA
33 km
18:15
18:11
18:16
18:13
3min
-
1min
KAKIRIGUMMA
46 km
18:31
18:27
18:33
18:29
4min
-
2min
Laxmipur Road
61 km
18:54
18:48
18:56
18:50
6min
-
2min
Tikiri
83 km
19:19
19:18
19:22
19:20
2min
-
3min
Rayagada
173 km
20:54
21:05
21:28
21:25
3min
-
34min
Therubali
191 km
21:50
21:59
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
11min
Muniguda
227 km
22:43
22:23
22:45
22:25
20min
-
2min
Kesinga
300 km
23:48
23:30
23:50
23:32
18min
-
2min
Titlagarh
313 km
00:08
23:55
00:17
00:05
12min
-
9min
Badmal
333 km
00:37
00:24
00:39
00:26
13min
-
2min
Balangir
376 km
01:10
01:00
01:15
01:05
10min
-
5min
Loisingha
395 km
01:30
01:20
01:32
01:22
10min
-
2min
Dungripali
418 km
02:03
01:38
02:05
01:40
25min
-
2min
Barpali
433 km
02:17
01:55
02:19
01:57
22min
-
2min
Bargarh Road
452 km
02:35
02:15
02:37
02:17
20min
-
2min
Hirakud
487 km
03:08
02:44
03:10
02:46
24min
-
2min
Sambalpur
494 km
03:20
03:00
03:29
03:10
19min
-
9min
Rairakhol
565 km
04:53
04:15
04:55
04:17
38min
-
2min
Boinda
612 km
05:24
04:51
05:25
04:53
32min
-
1min
Angul
650 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
662 km
07:02
06:25
07:04
06:27
37min
-
2min
MERAMANDOLIL
677 km
07:18
06:40
07:20
06:42
38min
-
2min
Dhenkanal
711 km
07:58
07:35
07:59
07:37
22min
-
1min
Cuttack
768 km
08:53
08:40
08:55
08:42
13min
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
796 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Krpu Bbs Spl 08448 Train Information

Krpu Bbs Spl (08448) train runs from Koraput to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 798 km. The fare classes on 08448 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krpu Bbs Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krpu Bbs Spl 08448 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Delay aur Delay is train ke baje se mera train chhut gaya
Delay aur Delay is train ke baje se mera train chhut gaya
Delay aur Delay is train ke baje se mera train chhut gaya
Very Slow And Late Train And Very Long Route
Delay aur Delay is train ke baje se mera train chhut gaya
Dirtiest 2nd AC coach... travelled on 18th and 22nd December 2020...why railways providing old and broken coaches, when hardly 20 percent trains are running... disgusting...
worst facilities. Uncomfortable to sit. Very much delay
Delay aur Delay is train ke baje se mera train chhut gaya
Delay aur Delay is train ke baje se mera train chhut gaya
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW