more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

08448

Krpu Bbs Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRPU
17:30
Koraput
15hr
26 Stops
BBS
08:30
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 08448 - Krpu Bbs Spl

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KRPU
BBS
-
-

Krpu Bbs Spl Schedule

08448 - Krpu Bbs Spl runs from Koraput to Bhubaneswar, 3 days of the week. The 08448 passenger train departs from Koraput at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 08448 train is 15hr , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Krpu Bbs Spl - 08448 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Krpu Bbs Spl & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRPUKoraputstarts17:30-0-11On Time
DMNJDamanjodi17:5017:522min19 km1115min
BGUABaiguda18:1018:122min33 km1116min
KKGMKakirigumma18:3018:322min46 km1112min
LKMRLaxmipur Road19:0019:022min61 km111On Time
TKRITikiri19:2019:222min83 km-116min
RGDARayagada20:5021:1020min173 km-1110min
THVTherubali21:2521:272min192 km-1124min
MNGDMuniguda22:1522:172min228 km-1111min
KSNGKesinga23:2023:222min301 km-113min
TIGTitlagarh23:4523:5510min314 km-11On Time
BUDMBadmal00:3000:322min334 km-12On Time
BLGRBalangir00:5501:005min377 km-12On Time
LSXLoisingha01:1501:172min396 km-123min
DJXDungripali01:3801:402min420 km-124min
BRPLBarpali01:5501:572min434 km-121min
BRGABargarh Road02:1502:172min453 km-122min
HKGHirakud02:4502:472min488 km-122min
SBPSambalpur03:0003:1010min496 km-121min
RAIRRairakhol04:1504:172min567 km-123min
BONABoinda04:4804:502min613 km-122min
ANGLAngul05:3005:322min653 km-128min
TLHDTalcher Road05:4505:472min665 km-1211min
MRDLMeramandolil06:1006:122min679 km-1211min
DNKLDhenkanal06:5506:572min713 km-129min
CTCCuttack07:4507:505min770 km-124min
BBSBhubaneswar08:30ends-798 km-123min

Krpu Bbs Spl - 08448 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Krpu Bbs Spl - 08448 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Thursday
13-08-2020
Today
15-08-2020
Yet to start from Koraput at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Koraput
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Damanjodi
19 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
BAIGUDA
33 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
KAKIRIGUMMA
46 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
2min
Laxmipur Road
61 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Tikiri
83 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
173 km
21:05
21:05
21:25
21:25
On Time
2
20min
Therubali
191 km
21:59
21:59
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
227 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
300 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
313 km
23:55
23:55
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
10min
Badmal
333 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
376 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Loisingha
395 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Dungripali
418 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Barpali
433 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
452 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Hirakud
487 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
494 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Rairakhol
565 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Boinda
612 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Angul
650 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
662 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
MERAMANDOLIL
677 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
711 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
768 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
796 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Krpu Bbs Spl

Krpu Bbs Spl - 08448 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Koraput
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
A1
B1
B2
SLR
Seat Layout
Krpu Bbs Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrpu Bbs Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krpu Bbs Spl - 08448

The Krpu Bbs Spl - 08448 train runs from KRPU (Koraput) to BBS (Bhubaneswar) 3 of week. It is a popular Koraput to Bhubaneswar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 798 km. You can check Krpu Bbs Spl - 08448 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 08448 route map. You can also check how to reach Koraput to Bhubaneswar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Krpu Bbs Spl

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
too slow (55km/hr), staff - better not to comment.
Delay aur Delay is train ke baje se mera train chhut gaya
WRITE A REVIEW