Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08448 Krpu Bbs Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08448 Krpu Bbs Spl train live running status. 08448 Krpu Bbs Spl train runs from Koraput (KRPU) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Tue, Thu, Sun. 08448 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 08448 Krpu Bbs Spl from Koraput is 17:30. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 09:45. The total distance covered by Krpu Bbs Spl is 798 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Koraput to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Krpu Bbs Spl - 08448.
Today
24-09-2023
Yet to start from Koraput at 17:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Koraput
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Damanjodi
18 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Baiguda
33 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Kakirigumma
46 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
2min
Laxmipur Road
61 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Tikiri
83 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
173 km
21:05
21:05
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
20min
Therubali
191 km
21:59
21:59
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
227 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
300 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
313 km
23:55
00:05
On Time
-
10min
Badmal
333 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
377 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Loisingha
395 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Dungripali
419 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Barpali
434 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
453 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Hirakud
488 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
495 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Rairakhol
566 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Boinda
613 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Angul
652 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
664 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Meramandolil
679 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
713 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
770 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
798 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08448 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Krpu Bbs Spl 08448 train running or not?

A. Krpu Bbs Spl 08448 train starts from Koraput at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Krpu Bbs Spl 08448 train now?

A. Check the location of Krpu Bbs Spl 08448 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Krpu Bbs Spl 08448 train?

A. The last stop for Krpu Bbs Spl 08448 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 09:45
Koraput to Bhubaneswar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Koraput to Bhubaneswar