more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

08520

Ltt Vskp Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
06:55
Lokmanyatilak T
27hr 45min
20 Stops
VSKP
10:40
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 08520 - Ltt Vskp Exp

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3995
2A
INR2330
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
April 2021
Fri, 23 Apr
TRAIN CANCELLED
6hr 51min
Sat, 24 Apr
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 19min
Sun, 25 Apr
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 19min
Mon, 26 Apr
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 19min
Tue, 27 Apr
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 19min
Wed, 28 Apr
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 19min
Thu, 29 Apr
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 19min
Fri, 30 Apr
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 49min
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Vskp Exp Schedule

08520 - Ltt Vskp Exp runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Visakhapatnam, 7 days of the week. The 08520 mail express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 08520 train is 27hr 45min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ltt Vskp Exp - 08520 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ltt Vskp Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts06:55-0-11-
PUNEPune Jn10:1510:205min176 km-11-
SURSolapur Jn14:1014:155min440 km-11-
KLBGKalaburagi15:4315:452min553 km-11-
WADIWadi17:0017:055min589 km-11-
TDUTandur17:5918:001min660 km-11-
VKBVikarabad Jn18:2918:301min701 km-11-
LPILingampalli19:0919:101min750 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn19:5520:0510min773 km-11-
MLYMaula Ali20:1920:201min779 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn21:5822:002min905 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn02:3502:4510min1122 km-12-
GDVGudivada Jn03:4903:501min1166 km-12-
KKLRKaikalur04:2804:302min1195 km-12-
AKVDAkividu04:4904:501min1212 km-12-
BVRTBhimavaram Town05:0405:051min1229 km-12-
TNKUTanuku05:5405:551min1260 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry06:4806:502min1299 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn07:3407:351min1349 km-12-
PAPPithapuram07:4407:451min1361 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam10:40ends-1500 km-12-

Ltt Vskp Exp - 08520 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ltt Vskp Exp - 08520 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Wednesday
21-04-2021
Yesterday
22-04-2021
Today
23-04-2021
Tomorrow
24-04-2021
Sunday
25-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
06:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Pune Jn
176 km
10:15
10:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Solapur Jn
441 km
14:10
14:15
Cancelled
4
5min
Kalaburagi
554 km
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Wadi
591 km
17:00
17:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Tandur
661 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
704 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Lingampalli
753 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
777 km
19:55
20:05
Cancelled
2
10min
Maula Ali
783 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
909 km
21:58
22:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1130 km
02:35
02:45
Cancelled
-
10min
Gudivada Jn
1173 km
03:49
03:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaikalur
1202 km
04:28
04:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Akividu
1219 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
1237 km
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Tanuku
1266 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1305 km
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1356 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Pithapuram
1368 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
1506 km
10:40
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ltt Vskp Exp

Ltt Vskp Exp - 08520 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
H1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Ltt Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Vskp Exp - 08520

08520 is a popular Lokmanyatilak T to Visakhapatnam mail express train and covers a distance of about 1500 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08520 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mumbai to Vishakhapatnam" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Ltt Vskp Exp

3.5
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this all is very useful and entertainment is there
this all is very useful and entertainment is there
this all is very useful and entertainment is there
no cleanness need more... then also poor technologies need to modification as per tech...
this all is very useful and entertainment is there
this all is very useful and entertainment is there
this all is very useful and entertainment is there
this all is very useful and entertainment is there
this all is very useful and entertainment is there
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW