Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Vskp Krpu Spl 08546 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
06:30
Visakhapatnam
8hr
32 Stops
DMNJ
14:30
Damanjodi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Krpu Spl 08546 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Krpu Spl 08546. Check Vskp Krpu Spl 08546 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Damanjodi station.

From
To
Quota
EC
INR1380
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRPU
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesEC
Service Days Mon, Wed, Sat
Stops32
Duration8hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Krpu Spl 08546 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08546 Vskp Krpu Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Damanjodi. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Damanjodi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts06:30-0-11-
MIPMMarripalem Ph06:4106:421min5 km-11-
SCMSimhachalam06:4806:502min8 km-11-
PDTPendurti07:0107:032min18 km-11-
KTVKottavalasa07:1007:122min27 km-11-
KPLKantakapalle07:2007:222min34 km-11-
ALMAlamanda07:2907:312min44 km-11-
KUKKorukonda07:3707:392min51 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn07:5508:005min61 km-11-
GTLMGotlam08:0808:102min67 km-11-
GPIGajapatinagaram08:2708:292min83 km-11-
KMXKomatipalli08:3708:392min93 km-11-
DNVDonkinavalasa08:4808:502min103 km-11-
VBLBobbili09:0609:082min115 km-11-
SNMSitanagaram09:1809:202min126 km-11-
NSXNarsipuram Halt09:2709:281min134 km-11-
PVPParvatipuram09:3609:382min139 km-11-
PVPTParvatipuram Tn09:4109:432min140 km-11-
GMDAGumada09:5509:572min152 km-11-
KNRTKuneru10:0510:072min161 km-11-
JMPTJimidipeta10:1510:172min170 km-11-
LDXLadda10:2410:262min178 km-11-
RGDARayagada10:4510:5510min185 km-11-
KTGAKeutguda11:2411:262min204 km111-
SKPISikarpai11:4311:452min220 km111-
BLMKBhalumaska11:5812:002min229 km111-
LLGMLeliguma12:1812:202min246 km111-
RULRauli12:4012:422min263 km111-
TKRITikiri13:0013:022min275 km-11-
SGRMSingaram13:1513:172min284 km111-
LKMRLaxmipur Road13:3313:352min297 km111-
BGUABaiguda14:1014:122min325 km111-
DMNJDamanjodi14:3014:322min339 km111-

Vskp Krpu Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 6hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Marripalem Ph
4 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Simhachalam
8 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Pendurti
17 km
07:01
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
26 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Kantakapalle
34 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Alamanda
43 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Korukonda
50 km
07:37
07:37
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
GOTLAM
73 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
GARUDUBILLI
77 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Gajapatinagaram
83 km
08:27
08:27
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
2min
Komatipalli
93 km
08:37
08:37
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
2min
Donkinavalasa
103 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
115 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Sitanagaram
126 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Narsipuram Halt
135 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Parvatipuram
139 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
141 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Gumada
153 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
2min
KUNERU
162 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Jimidipeta
171 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
2min
Ladda
178 km
10:24
10:24
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
186 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
10min
Singapuram Road
195 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
2min
Keutguda
205 km
11:24
11:24
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
2min
Sikarpai
220 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
BHALUMASKA
230 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Leliguma
247 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Rauli
264 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Tikiri
276 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Singaram
284 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
Laxmipur Road
297 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
KAKIRIGUMMA
313 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
BAIGUDA
325 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Damanjodi
340 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
DUMURIPUT
348 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Koraput
359 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Krpu Spl 08546 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Krpu Spl - 08546 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Krpu Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Krpu Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Krpu Spl 08546 Train Information

Vskp Krpu Spl (08546) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Damanjodi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 339 km. The fare classes on 08546 train are EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Krpu Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Krpu Spl 08546 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train good timng well done
poorkjgfrtygfddrtyggvbhtfgh
the train is overall very good
WRITE A REVIEW