Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Bhubaneshwar Spl 08576 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
06:55
Lokmanyatilak T
6hr 55min
26 Stops
BBS
17:56
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhubaneshwar Spl 08576 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhubaneshwar Spl 08576. Check Bhubaneshwar Spl 08576 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Bhubaneswar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4800
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
March 2023
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
April 2023
Fri, 07 Apr
NA
Fri, 14 Apr
NA
Fri, 21 Apr
NA
Fri, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops26
Duration6hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bhubaneshwar Spl 08576 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08576 Bhubaneshwar Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 1min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts06:55-0-11On Time
PUNEPune Jn10:1510:205min173 km-11On Time
SURSolapur Jn14:1014:155min435 km11147min
KLBGKalaburagi15:4315:452min548 km-111hr 24min
WADIWadi17:0017:055min585 km-1146min
TDUTandur17:5918:001min656 km-111hr 4min
VKBVikarabad Jn18:2918:301min698 km-111hr 11min
LPILingampalli19:0919:101min747 km-111hr 14min
SCSecunderabad Jn19:5520:0510min770 km-111hr 15min
MLYMaula Ali20:1920:201min775 km-111hr 12min
KZJKazipet Jn21:5822:002min901 km-111hr 10min
BZAVijayawada Jn02:3502:4510min1118 km-12On Time
GDVGudivada Jn03:4903:501min1162 km-12On Time
KKLRKaikalur04:2804:302min1191 km-12On Time
AKVDAkividu04:4904:501min1207 km-12On Time
BVRTBhimavaram Town05:0405:051min1225 km-122min
TNKUTanuku05:5405:551min1255 km-12On Time
RJYRajahmundry06:4806:502min1294 km-121min
SLOSamalkot Jn07:3407:351min1344 km-1232min
PAPPithapuram07:4407:451min1357 km-1247min
VSKPVisakhapatnam10:4011:0020min1495 km-12On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn11:5512:005min1556 km-12On Time
CHESrikakulam Road12:5512:572min1626 km-12On Time
PSAPalasa14:0514:072min1699 km-12On Time
BAMBrahmapur15:1515:205min1773 km-12On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn17:3017:355min1920 km-12On Time
BBSBhubaneswar17:56ends-1939 km-122min

Bhubaneshwar Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
24-03-2023
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 06:55
Refresh
Updated 79hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
Source
Pune Jn
172 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
435 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
548 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Wadi
584 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Tandur
655 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
697 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
746 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
769 km
19:55
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
10min
Maula Ali
775 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
901 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1118 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
10min
Gudivada Jn
1161 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Kaikalur
1190 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
1207 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
1225 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
1255 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1294 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1344 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
1356 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
1494 km
10:40
10:40
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1556 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
1625 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1698 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1772 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1920 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1939 km
17:56
17:56
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhubaneshwar Spl 08576 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhubaneshwar Spl - 08576 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D4
D3
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bhubaneshwar Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhubaneshwar Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhubaneshwar Spl 08576 Train Information

Bhubaneshwar Spl (08576) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1939 km. The fare classes on 08576 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhubaneshwar Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhubaneshwar Spl 08576 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice journy and nice train enjoy journey
WRITE A REVIEW