Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Tpty Vskp Spl 08582 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
21:55
Tirupati
13hr 5min
17 Stops
VSKP
11:00
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Vskp Spl 08582 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Vskp Spl 08582. Check Tpty Vskp Spl 08582 seat availability from Tirupati station to Visakhapatnam station.

3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops17
Duration13hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpty Vskp Spl 08582 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08582 Tpty Vskp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts21:55-0-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn22:1322:152min10 km-11On Time
KHTSri Kalahasti22:3522:361min33 km-11On Time
GDRGudur Jn23:2323:252min93 km-11On Time
NLRNellore23:5323:552min132 km-11On Time
OGLOngole01:2301:252min248 km-12On Time
CLXChirala01:5902:001min297 km-12On Time
TELTenali Jn02:4802:502min355 km-12On Time
NGNTNew Guntur03:2303:252min379 km-12On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn04:2004:3010min410 km-12On Time
EEEluru05:2305:252min469 km-12On Time
TDDTadepalligudem05:5806:002min517 km-12On Time
RJYRajahmundry06:3806:402min559 km-12On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn07:1807:202min609 km-12On Time
TUNITuni08:0808:102min663 km-12On Time
AKPAnakapalle09:0809:102min726 km-12On Time
DVDDuvvada10:2410:251min742 km-12On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam11:00ends-759 km-12On Time

Tpty Vskp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Tirupati at 21:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
22:35
22:35
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
131 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
297 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
355 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
New Guntur
380 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
410 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
470 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
517 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
559 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
609 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
663 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
726 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
742 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
760 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Vskp Spl 08582 Train Information

Tpty Vskp Spl (08582) train runs from Tirupati to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 759 km. The fare classes on 08582 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Vskp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.