Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08717 Raipur - Durg Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
18:25
Raipur Jn
55min
9 Stops
DURG
19:20
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08717 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DURG
R
-
-
-

08717 Schedule & Time Table

08717 - Raipur - Durg Memu Special runs from Raipur Jn to Durg, 7 days of the week. The 08717 passenger train departs from Raipur Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Durg at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 08717 train is 55min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Saraswatinagar,Sarona,Kumhari,C Cabin,Devbaloda Chrda,Bhilai,Bhilai Pwr Hs,Bhilainagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Raipur - Durg Memu Special - 08717 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Raipur - Durg Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts18:25-0-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar18:2918:301min3 km-11On Time
SZBSarona18:3418:351min6 km-11
KMIKumhari18:4018:411min13 km-111min
CCABC Cabin18:4518:461min21 km-111min
DBECDevbaloda Chrda18:4918:501min23 km-11-
BIABhilai18:5418:551min26 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs18:5919:001min31 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar19:0419:051min35 km-11
DURGDurg19:20ends-40 km-11On Time

08717 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Raipur - Durg Memu Special - 08717 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yet to start from Raipur Jn at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 7hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
SARASWATINAGAR
3 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Sarona
6 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
2
1min
Kumhari
12 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
3
1min
C Cabin
21 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai
26 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
31 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhilainagar
35 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Durg
39 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Raipur - Durg Memu Special (08717) Train

08717 is a popular Raipur Jn to Durg passenger train and covers a distance of about 40 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08717 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raipur to Durg through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08717 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN