Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08728 Raipur - Bilaspur Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
07:05
Raipur Jn
2hr 10min
14 Stops
BSP
09:15
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08728 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BSP
R
-
-
-

08728 Schedule & Time Table

08728 - Raipur - Bilaspur Memu Special runs from Raipur Jn to Bilaspur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 08728 passenger train departs from Raipur Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 08728 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Bhatapara is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Raipur - Bilaspur Memu Special - 08728 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Raipur - Bilaspur Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts07:05-0-11On Time
WRCWrs Colony P H07:0807:091min3 km-11On Time
URKUrkura07:1507:161min4 km-116min
MDHMandhar07:2107:221min12 km-118min
SLHSiliari07:3007:311min24 km-1118min
BKTHBaikunth P H07:3807:391min32 km-1116min
TLDTilda Neora07:4307:441min38 km-1124min
HNHathbandh07:5307:541min49 km-1124min
BYTBhatapara08:0308:052min64 km-1129min
NPINipania08:1808:191min79 km-1124min
DGSDagori08:2708:281min87 km-1129min
BYLBelha08:3908:401min95 km-1126min
CHBTChakarbhata P H08:4508:461min101 km-113min
DPHDadhapara09:0109:021min104 km-116min
BSPBilaspur Jn09:15ends-111 km-1114min

08728 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Raipur - Bilaspur Memu Special - 08728 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Belha at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 8hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Wrs Colony P H
2 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
URKURA
4 km
07:17
07:15
07:18
07:16
2min
-
1min
MANDHAR
12 km
07:24
07:21
07:31
07:22
9min
-
7min
SILIARI
23 km
07:53
07:30
07:54
07:31
23min
-
1min
Baikunth P H
32 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Tilda Neora
38 km
08:13
07:43
08:17
07:44
33min
-
4min
Hathbandh
48 km
08:25
07:53
08:27
07:54
33min
-
2min
Bhatapara
64 km
08:42
08:03
08:44
08:05
39min
-
2min
NIPANIA
78 km
08:56
08:18
08:57
08:19
38min
-
1min
DAGORI
87 km
09:07
08:27
09:08
08:28
40min
-
1min
Belha
94 km
09:15
08:39
08:40
08:40
36min
-
1405min
Chakarbhata P H
100 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
DADHAPARA
103 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
2
1min
Bilaspur Jn
110 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

About Raipur - Bilaspur Memu Special (08728) Train

08728 is a popular Raipur Jn to Bilaspur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 111 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08728 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raipur to Bilaspur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

08728 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN