Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Raipur - Antagarh Demu Special 08815 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
09:15
Raipur Jn
4hr 10min
23 Stops
AAGH
13:25
Antagarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raipur - Antagarh Demu Special 08815 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Raipur - Antagarh Demu Special 08815. Check Raipur - Antagarh Demu Special 08815 seat availability from Raipur Jn station to Antagarh station.

GN
INR40
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
R
AAGH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration4hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Raipur - Antagarh Demu Special 08815 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08815 Raipur - Antagarh Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raipur Jn station and ends at Antagarh. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raipur Jn and Antagarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts09:15-0111On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar09:2009:211min3 km1117min
SZBSarona09:2509:261min6 km21111min
KMIKumhari09:3109:321min13 km31113min
GCABG Cabin09:3809:391min22 km21118min
BIABhilai09:4509:461min23 km21119min
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs09:5009:511min28 km21119min
BQRBhilainagar09:5809:591min33 km21119min
DURGDurg10:1010:2010min37 km61119min
MXAMarauda10:3010:4010min48 km11130min
PUWAPauwara Halt10:4710:481min56 km11129min
RSARisama10:5310:541min61 km11130min
GDZGundardehi11:0511:061min73 km11132min
SKSOSikosa P H11:1411:151min82 km11127min
LBOLatabor11:2411:251min91 km11132min
BXABalod11:3411:395min100 km11132min
BSBHBhainsbodh P H11:4711:481min110 km11130min
KYSKusumkasa11:5511:561min118 km11132min
DRZDalli Rajhara12:0512:072min124 km11133min
SHITSalhaitola P H12:1612:171min136 km11116min
GUDMGudum P H12:2412:251min141 km11126min
BPTPBhanupratappur12:4012:422min158 km11127min
KETIKeoti12:5312:552min167 km11116min
AAGHAntagarh13:25ends-184 km311-

Raipur - Antagarh Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Kumhari at 09:37
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
09:19
09:15
4min
1
Source
SARASWATINAGAR
3 km
09:24
09:20
09:25
09:21
4min
1
1min
Sarona
6 km
09:28
09:25
09:29
09:26
3min
2
1min
Kumhari
12 km
09:35
09:31
09:37
09:32
5min
3
2min
G Cabin
22 km
09:38
09:39
5min
2
1min
Bhilai
23 km
09:52
09:45
09:53
09:46
7min
2
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
28 km
09:57
09:50
09:58
09:51
7min
2
1min
Bhilainagar
32 km
10:07
09:58
10:08
09:59
9min
2
1min
Durg
37 km
10:22
10:10
10:33
10:20
12min
6
10min
Marauda
48 km
10:46
10:30
10:51
10:40
16min
1
10min
PAUWARA HALT
56 km
10:58
10:47
11:00
10:48
11min
1
1min
Risama
60 km
11:06
10:53
11:06
10:54
13min
1
1min
Gundardehi
72 km
11:17
11:05
11:18
11:06
12min
1
1min
Sikosa P H
82 km
11:26
11:14
11:28
11:15
12min
1
1min
LATABOR
91 km
11:36
11:24
11:36
11:25
12min
1
1min
Balod
100 km
11:46
11:34
11:47
11:39
12min
1
5min
Bhainsbodh P H
110 km
11:55
11:47
11:56
11:48
8min
1
1min
KUSUMKASA
117 km
12:03
11:55
12:04
11:56
8min
1
1min
Dalli Rajhara
124 km
12:10
12:05
12:12
12:07
5min
1
2min
Salhaitola P H
136 km
12:21
12:16
12:22
12:17
5min
1
1min
Gudum P H
141 km
12:28
12:24
12:29
12:25
4min
1
1min
Bhanupratappur
158 km
12:44
12:40
12:45
12:42
4min
1
2min
Keoti
166 km
12:56
12:53
12:57
12:55
3min
1
2min
ANTAGARH
183 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Raipur - Antagarh Demu Special 08815 Train Information

Raipur - Antagarh Demu Special (08815) train runs from Raipur Jn to Antagarh. This passenger train covers a distance of about 184 km. The fare classes on 08815 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Raipur - Antagarh Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Raipur to Kondagaon Trains Seat Availability
Raipur to Kondagaon Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Raipur to Kondagaon