Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Durg Pnbe Spl 08891 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
08:50
Durg
8hr 50min
16 Stops
PNBE
05:00
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durg Pnbe Spl 08891 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Durg Pnbe Spl 08891. Check Durg Pnbe Spl 08891 seat availability from Durg station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3195
2A
INR1870
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
February 2023
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 07 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 14 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Tue, 21 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
Tue, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
DURG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops16
Duration8hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Durg Pnbe Spl 08891 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08891 Durg Pnbe Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Durg station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Durg and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts08:50-0-11On Time
RRaipur Jn09:3009:355min37 km-114min
BSPBilaspur Jn11:1511:3015min148 km-1123min
CPHChampa Jn12:1112:132min201 km-1146min
RIGRaigarh13:0613:082min280 km-111hr 27min
JSGJharsuguda Jn14:4014:422min352 km-112hr 29min
ROURourkela16:0016:088min453 km-112hr 40min
HTEHatia19:0519:105min618 km-112hr 57min
RNCRanchi19:2519:3510min624 km-113hr 5min
MURIMuri20:4320:452min685 km-1141min
BKSCBokaro Stl City21:5021:555min737 km1112hr 38min
CRPChandrapura Jn22:3022:322min753 km-112hr 29min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo23:1523:205min770 km-111hr 25min
KQRKoderma Jn00:3800:402min863 km-122hr 15min
GAYAGaya Jn02:1002:3020min939 km-122hr 15min
JHDJehanabad03:3003:322min987 km-122hr 38min
PNBEPatna Jn05:00ends-1032 km10122hr 36min

Durg Pnbe Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Durg at 08:50
Refresh
Updated 30hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
Source
Raipur Jn
37 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
147 km
11:15
11:15
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
15min
Champa Jn
200 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
280 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
351 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
453 km
16:00
16:00
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
8min
Hatia
617 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
624 km
19:25
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
10min
Muri
684 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
737 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
752 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
769 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
863 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
939 km
02:10
02:10
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
20min
Jehanabad
986 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1031 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Durg Pnbe Spl 08891 Train Information

Durg Pnbe Spl (08891) train runs from Durg to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1032 km. The fare classes on 08891 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Durg Pnbe Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Durg Pnbe Spl 08891 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super banajbanak amjalaka jajkaksns jwkwk
Gazab kharab vyavastha hai yaar :( time pe bhi pahucha diya kro kabhi
train chutiya hai sala 10ganta let chalti hai.....yahi hai hamari indian railway.....let ko aur let banati hai.
This train is running 6 hours late from its time
very late and I hated it for timing otherwise it was ok
Good on time train 🚂,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
WRITE A REVIEW