Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08891 Durg Pnbe Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08891 Durg Pnbe Spl train live running status. 08891 Durg Pnbe Spl train runs from Durg (DURG) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Tue, Sat. 08891 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 08891 Durg Pnbe Spl from Durg is 08:50. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 05:00. The total distance covered by Durg Pnbe Spl is 1031 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Durg to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Durg Pnbe Spl - 08891.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Durg at 08:50
Refresh
Updated 22hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
Source
Raipur Jn
37 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
147 km
11:15
11:15
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
15min
Champa Jn
200 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
280 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
351 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
453 km
16:00
16:00
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
8min
Hatia
617 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
624 km
19:25
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
10min
Muri
684 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
737 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
752 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
769 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
863 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
939 km
02:10
02:10
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
20min
Jehanabad
986 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1031 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08891 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Durg Pnbe Spl 08891 train running or not?

A. Durg Pnbe Spl 08891 train starts from Durg at 08:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Durg Pnbe Spl 08891 train now?

A. Check the location of Durg Pnbe Spl 08891 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Durg Pnbe Spl 08891 train?

A. The last stop for Durg Pnbe Spl 08891 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 05:00