Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) 09160 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
16:35
Valsad
4hr 35min
22 Stops
BDTS
21:10
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) 09160 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
BDTS
BL
-
-
-

Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) 09160 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) - 09160 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) 09160 runs from Valsad to Bandra Terminus, 7 days. The Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) 09160 passenger departs from Valsad at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) - 09160 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Vapi,Dahanu Road,Palghar,Virar,Vasai Road,Borivali,Andheri, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts16:35-0-11On Time
ATULAtul16:4316:441min7 km-114min
PADPardi16:4916:501min11 km-114min
UVDUdvada16:5616:571min16 km-114min
VAPIVapi17:0517:072min26 km-116min
KEBKarambeli17:1417:151min33 km-11On Time
BLDBhilad17:2117:221min37 km-116min
SJNSanjan17:3217:331min49 km-117min
UBRUmbargam Road17:3917:401min54 km-117min
BRRDBordi Road17:4917:501min59 km-11On Time
GVDGholvad17:5717:581min64 km-112min
DRDDahanu Road18:1418:162min75 km2111min
VGNVangaon18:2718:281min87 km-115min
BORBoisar18:3618:371min96 km-117min
PLGPalghar18:4818:502min108 km-117min
KLVKelva Road18:5818:591min116 km-118min
SAHSaphale19:0519:061min122 km-1111min
VTNVaitarna19:1319:141min130 km-1111min
VRVirar19:2519:272min139 km-1113min
BSRVasai Road19:3919:412min147 km-1118min
BVIBorivali20:0820:102min165 km-1110min
ADHAndheri20:3220:342min177 km-117min
BDTSBandra Terminus21:10ends-183 km-112min

Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Valsad at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 2hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
ATUL
6 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Pardi
10 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Udvada
16 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Vapi
26 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Karambeli
32 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhilad
37 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Sanjan
49 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Umbargam Road
54 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
BORDI ROAD
58 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Gholvad
63 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Dahanu Road
74 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Vangaon
86 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
96 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
107 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Kelva Road
116 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
122 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
130 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Virar
138 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
147 km
19:39
19:39
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
164 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Andheri
177 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
183 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) 09160 Train Information

Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) (09160) train runs from Valsad to Bandra Terminus. This passenger train covers a distance of about 183 km. The fare classes on 09160 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) 09160 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
👍👍👍 good time and family friendly train
👍👍👍 good time and family friendly train
👍👍👍 good time and family friendly train
👍👍👍 good time and family friendly train
WRITE A REVIEW