Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09160 Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09160 Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 09160 Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Valsad (BL) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09160 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 09160 Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) from Valsad is 16:35. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 21:10. The total distance covered by Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) is 183 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Valsad to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) - 09160.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Valsad at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 3hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Atul
6 km
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Pardi
10 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Udvada
16 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Vapi
26 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Karambeli
32 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhilad
37 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Sanjan
49 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Umbargam Road
54 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Bordi Road
58 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Gholvad
63 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Dahanu Road
74 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Vangaon
86 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
96 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
107 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Kelva Road
116 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
122 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
130 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Virar
138 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
147 km
19:39
19:39
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
164 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Andheri
177 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
183 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09160 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) 09160 running or not?

A. Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) 09160 starts from Valsad at 16:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) 09160 now?

A. Check the location of Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) 09160 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) 09160 train?

A. The last stop for Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special (unreserved) 09160 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 21:10