Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

St Krmi Spl 09193 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
19:50
Surat
16hr 50min
17 Stops
KRMI
12:40
Karmali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

St Krmi Spl 09193 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in St Krmi Spl 09193. Check St Krmi Spl 09193 seat availability from Surat station to Karmali station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR225
CC
INR855
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRMI
ST
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Tue
Stops17
Duration16hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

St Krmi Spl 09193 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09193 St Krmi Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surat station and ends at Karmali. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surat and Karmali and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts19:50-0-11On Time
BLValsad20:5020:522min69 km-112min
VAPIVapi21:1221:142min95 km-113min
PLGPalghar22:1922:212min177 km-11
BSRVasai Road23:1023:2010min216 km-11On Time
BIRDBhiwandi Road23:4523:483min243 km-114min
PNVLPanvel00:4000:455min279 km-129min
ROHARoha02:0502:105min354 km-122min
KHEDKhed03:2003:222min452 km-1215min
CHIChiplun04:1004:122min482 km-1217min
SGRSangmeshwar05:0005:022min525 km-1222min
RNRatnagiri06:0506:105min557 km-1226min
KKWKankavali08:1008:122min669 km-121hr 1min
SNDDSindhudurg08:4008:422min687 km-121hr
KUDLKudal08:5408:562min697 km-121hr 1min
SWVSawantwadi Road09:3009:322min718 km-1213min
THVMThivim10:2010:222min747 km-1252min
KRMIKarmali12:40ends-765 km-1228min

St Krmi Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Surat at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 107hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
Source
Valsad
68 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
95 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
176 km
22:19
22:19
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
216 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Bhiwandi Road
243 km
23:45
23:45
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
3min
Panvel
279 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Roha
354 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Khed
452 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
482 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Sangmeshwar
524 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
557 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Kankavali
668 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
686 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
697 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
718 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
747 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Karmali
764 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

St Krmi Spl 09193 Train Information

St Krmi Spl (09193) train runs from Surat to Karmali. This mail express train covers a distance of about 765 km. The fare classes on 09193 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on St Krmi Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

St Krmi Spl 09193 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Everything is good but Indian railways has need to develop a better food service.
bkwaas train..no water in train..2hour late...very bad train...
Everything is good but Indian railways has need to develop a better food service.
Everything is good but Indian railways has need to develop a better food service.
Everything is good but Indian railways has need to develop a better food service.
Everything is good but Indian railways has need to develop a better food service.
Everything is good but Indian railways has need to develop a better food service.
Everything is good but Indian railways has need to develop a better food service.
Everything is good but Indian railways has need to develop a better food service.
Everything is good but Indian railways has need to develop a better food service.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW