Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Pnbe Adi Spl 09448 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
22:30
Patna Jn
27hr 50min
7 Stops
ADI
02:20
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Adi Spl 09448 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Adi Spl 09448. Check Pnbe Adi Spl 09448 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops7
Duration27hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pnbe Adi Spl 09448 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09448 Pnbe Adi Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts22:30-0-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:5003:0010min212 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central07:5007:555min559 km-12-
AFAgra Fort11:5512:005min812 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn16:3516:4510min1144 km212-
RTMRatlam Jn21:0021:1010min1411 km-12-
CYIChhayapuri00:3300:352min1665 km113-
ADIAhmedabad Jn02:20ends-1761 km813-

Pnbe Adi Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 18min
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 03:38
Refresh
Updated 7hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
22:34
22:30
4min
2
Source
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
02:28
02:50
03:00
On Time
6
-
Kanpur Central
558 km
10:33
07:50
07:55
On Time
3
-
Agra Fort
812 km
15:05
11:55
15:20
12:00
3hr 20min
1
15min
Kota Jn
1145 km
19:21
16:35
16:45
On Time
2
-
Ratlam Jn
1412 km
22:44
21:00
23:01
21:10
1hr 51min
4
17min
CHHAYAPURI
1665 km
02:02
00:33
02:14
00:35
1hr 39min
1
12min
Ahmedabad Jn
1762 km
03:38
02:20
Destination
1hr 18min
7
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Adi Spl 09448 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Adi Spl - 09448 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Pnbe Adi  Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Adi  Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Adi Spl 09448 Train Information

Pnbe Adi Spl (09448) train runs from Patna Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1761 km. The fare classes on 09448 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Adi Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Adi Spl 09448 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
87 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is on time and super FAST ⏩
poor cleaning and time waste food & water - Bhagwan bharose
bahut super fast train hai time per pahunchati
okay.give proper attendent on every bogi of train....to knone in avelebal in train...
we need atleast twice a week and booking system is awesome no advance booking that's great
nice but food not available
cleaning awesome timing _ delay food r not bad family friendly r good 😊
very dirty no food supply no maintenance and not even on time hrs late will never travel by this
time to time good but cleanliness not good
the cleanliness is too much worst 🥺🥺
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW