Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
21:30
Okha
7hr 15min
15 Stops
RJT
04:45
Rajkot Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
RJT
OKHA
-
-
-

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special - 09480 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 runs from Okha to Rajkot Jn, 7 days. The Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 passenger departs from Okha at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Rajkot Jn at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special - 09480 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Dwarka,Jamnagar, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts21:30-0-11On Time
MTHPMithapur21:4021:411min10 km111On Time
DWKDwarka21:5421:595min29 km-119min
BHTABhatiya22:5823:002min71 km-11On Time
BPKABhopalka23:1423:151min81 km-111min
BHTLBhatel23:3123:321min95 km111On Time
KMBLKhambhaliya23:5423:562min113 km-11On Time
KNLSKanalas Jn00:2800:302min141 km-12On Time
LKBLLakhabawal01:1501:161min156 km112On Time
JAMJamnagar01:4401:495min167 km-12On Time
HAPAHapa02:2302:252min176 km-12On Time
ALBAlia Bada02:3702:381min186 km11211min
WTJJam Wanthali02:5002:511min198 km11219min
HMHadmatiya Jn03:4003:411min213 km1128min
PDHPadadhari03:5103:521min227 km1128min
RJTRajkot Jn04:45ends-252 km2122min

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Hadmatiya Jn at 03:45
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
21:32
21:30
2min
-
Source
Mithapur
9 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Dwarka
29 km
22:04
21:54
22:09
21:59
10min
-
5min
Bhatiya
70 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
BHOPALKA
80 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhatel
94 km
23:30
23:31
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Khambhaliya
113 km
23:47
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
9min
Kanalas Jn
140 km
00:17
00:28
00:40
00:30
10min
-
23min
LAKHABAWAL
155 km
00:54
01:15
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
22min
Jamnagar
167 km
01:28
01:44
02:05
01:49
16min
-
37min
Hapa
176 km
02:15
02:23
02:33
02:25
8min
-
18min
Alia Bada
185 km
02:46
02:37
03:14
02:38
36min
-
28min
Jam Wanthali
197 km
03:21
02:50
03:28
02:51
37min
-
7min
Hadmatiya Jn
213 km
03:45
03:40
03:46
03:41
5min
-
1min
Padadhari
227 km
03:51
03:51
03:52
03:52
On Time
1
1min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special - 09480 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha - Rajkot Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 Train Information

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special (09480) train runs from Okha to Rajkot Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 252 km. The fare classes on 09480 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good this train very late so please approve your time management
WRITE A REVIEW