Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
21:30
Okha
7hr 15min
15 Stops
RJT
04:45
Rajkot Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480. Check Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 seat availability from Okha station to Rajkot Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
RJT
OKHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration7hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09480 Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Okha station and ends at Rajkot Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Okha and Rajkot Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts21:30-0-11On Time
MTHPMithapur21:4021:411min10 km111On Time
DWKDwarka21:5421:595min29 km-111min
BHTABhatiya22:5823:002min71 km-113min
BPKABhopalka23:1423:151min81 km-113min
BHTLBhatel23:3123:321min95 km1116min
KMBLKhambhaliya23:5423:562min113 km-113min
KNLSKanalas Jn00:2800:302min141 km-121min
LKBLLakhabawal01:1501:161min156 km112On Time
JAMJamnagar01:4401:495min167 km-12On Time
HAPAHapa02:2302:252min176 km-1211min
ALBAlia Bada02:3702:381min186 km1123min
WTJJam Wanthali02:5002:511min198 km11217min
HMHadmatiya Jn03:4003:411min213 km1121min
PDHPadadhari03:5103:521min227 km11219min
RJTRajkot Jn04:45ends-252 km21226min

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Okha at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 6hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Mithapur
9 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Dwarka
29 km
21:54
21:54
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
5min
Bhatiya
70 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
BHOPALKA
80 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhatel
94 km
23:31
23:31
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
1min
Khambhaliya
113 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
2min
Kanalas Jn
140 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
LAKHABAWAL
155 km
01:15
01:15
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
1min
Jamnagar
167 km
01:44
01:44
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
176 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Alia Bada
185 km
02:37
02:37
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
1min
Jam Wanthali
197 km
02:50
02:50
02:51
02:51
On Time
-
1min
Hadmatiya Jn
213 km
03:40
03:40
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
1min
Padadhari
227 km
03:51
03:51
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special - 09480 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha - Rajkot Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 Train Information

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special (09480) train runs from Okha to Rajkot Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 252 km. The fare classes on 09480 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good this train very late so please approve your time management
WRITE A REVIEW