Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special (unreserved) 09480 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
21:00
Okha
7hr 30min
16 Stops
RJT
04:30
Rajkot Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special (unreserved) 09480 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special (unreserved) 09480. Check Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special (unreserved) 09480 seat availability from Okha station to Rajkot Jn station.

GN
INR50
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
RJT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration7hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special (unreserved) 09480 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09480 Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Okha station and ends at Rajkot Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Okha and Rajkot Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts21:00-0111On Time
MTHPMithapur21:1021:111min10 km1112min
DWKDwarka21:3521:405min29 km1117min
BHTABhatiya22:5823:002min71 km2118min
BPKABhopalka23:0423:051min81 km11111min
BHTLBhatel23:2023:211min95 km11114min
KMBLKhambhaliya23:3823:402min113 km11110min
KNLSKanalas Jn00:2500:305min141 km1126min
LKBLLakhabawal01:0201:031min156 km112On Time
JAMJamnagar01:1801:235min167 km2128min
HAPAHapa01:3701:425min176 km11229min
ALBAlia Bada01:5601:571min186 km11234min
WTJJam Wanthali02:1402:151min198 km11234min
JALDJaliya Devani02:2602:271min205 km112-
HMHadmatiya Jn02:3502:361min213 km11236min
PDHPadadhari03:1103:121min227 km11221min
RJTRajkot Jn04:30ends-252 km2126min

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Okha at 21:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Mithapur
9 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
Dwarka
29 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhatiya
70 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhopalka
80 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Bhatel
94 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Khambhaliya
113 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanalas Jn
140 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Lakhabawal
155 km
01:02
01:02
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
1min
Jamnagar
167 km
01:18
01:18
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
176 km
01:37
01:37
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
5min
Alia Bada
185 km
01:56
01:56
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
1min
Jam Wanthali
197 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
Jaliya Devani
205 km
02:26
02:26
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
1min
Hadmatiya Jn
213 km
02:35
02:35
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
1min
Padadhari
227 km
03:11
03:11
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special (unreserved) 09480 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special (unreserved) - 09480 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha - Rajkot Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special (unreserved) 09480 Train Information

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special (unreserved) (09480) train runs from Okha to Rajkot Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 252 km. The fare classes on 09480 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.