Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09480 Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09480 Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special train live running status. 09480 Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special train runs from Okha (OKHA) to Rajkot Jn (RJT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09480 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 09480 Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special from Okha is 21:30. The arrival time to Rajkot Jn is 04:45. The total distance covered by Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special is 251 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Okha to Rajkot Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special - 09480.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Yet to start from Okha at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 7hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Mithapur
9 km
21:40
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Dwarka
29 km
21:54
21:59
On Time
-
5min
Bhatiya
70 km
22:58
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhopalka
80 km
23:14
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhatel
94 km
23:31
23:31
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
1min
Khambhaliya
113 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
2min
Kanalas Jn
140 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Lakhabawal
155 km
01:15
01:15
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
1min
Jamnagar
167 km
01:44
01:44
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
176 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Alia Bada
185 km
02:37
02:37
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
1min
Jam Wanthali
197 km
02:50
02:50
02:51
02:51
On Time
-
1min
Hadmatiya Jn
213 km
03:40
03:40
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
1min
Padadhari
227 km
03:51
03:51
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09480 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 train running or not?

A. Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 train starts from Okha at 21:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 train now?

A. Check the location of Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 train?

A. The last stop for Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 train is Rajkot Jn(RJT). The train reaches Rajkot Jn at 04:45