Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Wgi Bim Spl 09502 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
WGI
14:30
Waghai
3hr 5min
10 Stops
BIM
17:35
Bilimora Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Wgi Bim Spl 09502 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Wgi Bim Spl 09502. Check Wgi Bim Spl 09502 seat availability from Waghai station to Bilimora Jn station.

From
To
Quota
EV
INR1110
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BIM
WGI
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesEV
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration3hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Wgi Bim Spl 09502 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09502 Wgi Bim Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Waghai station and ends at Bilimora Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Waghai and Bilimora Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
WGIWaghaistarts14:30-0111-
DNGDDungarda14:3214:342min4 km111-
KMBKalv Amba14:4414:462min7 km111-
KVOKevdi Road14:5614:582min12 km111-
UNIUnai Vansada Rd15:1815:213min21 km111-
ANWAnawal15:4015:455min29 km111-
DOLKDholikua15:5916:012min36 km111-
RWRankua16:1716:192min42 km111-
CIOChikhli Road16:3816:402min50 km111-
GNVGandevi16:5917:012min58 km111-
BIMBilimora Jn17:35ends-63 km-11-

Wgi Bim Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yet to start from WAGHAI at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 8hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
WAGHAI
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
DUNGARDA
6 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
KALV AMBA
9 km
14:44
14:44
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
2min
Kevdi Road
13 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Unai Vansada Rd
20 km
15:18
15:18
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
3min
ANAWAL
28 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
DHOLIKUA
34 km
15:59
15:59
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
2min
RANKUA
39 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
2min
CHIKHLI ROAD
49 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
GANDEVI
57 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
62 km
17:35
17:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Wgi Bim Spl 09502 Train Information

Wgi Bim Spl (09502) train runs from Waghai to Bilimora Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 63 km. The fare classes on 09502 train are EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Wgi Bim Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Wgi Bim Spl 09502 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train in india guwahati to patna
good train in india Akbarpur to Ahmedabad
good train in india guwahati to patna
good train in india guwahati to patna
good train in india guwahati to patna
good train in india guwahati to patna
good train in india guwahati to patna
good train in india guwahati to patna
good train in india guwahati to patna
good train in india guwahati to patna
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW