Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Chittaurgarh - Asarva Demu Special 09544 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
COR
08:50
Chittaurgarh
10hr 5min
48 Stops
ASV
18:55
Asarva Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chittaurgarh - Asarva Demu Special 09544 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chittaurgarh - Asarva Demu Special 09544. Check Chittaurgarh - Asarva Demu Special 09544 seat availability from Chittaurgarh station to Asarva Jn station.

GN
INR75
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
COR
ASV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops48
Duration10hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Chittaurgarh - Asarva Demu Special 09544 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09544 Chittaurgarh - Asarva Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chittaurgarh station and ends at Asarva Jn. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chittaurgarh and Asarva Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CORChittaurgarhstarts08:50-0311On Time
GSDGhosunda09:1309:141min12 km311On Time
NTWLNetawal09:2109:221min18 km111On Time
PMOPandoli09:3009:311min26 km111On Time
KINKapasan09:4009:422min35 km111On Time
BSJBhupalsagar09:5209:531min46 km111On Time
FANFatehnagar10:0410:062min58 km211On Time
MVJMavli Jn10:3010:355min71 km211On Time
BIMLBhimal10:4310:441min79 km111On Time
KLHKhemli10:5410:551min90 km111
DRBDebari11:1011:111min100 km1115min
RPZRanapratapnagar11:2811:302min110 km1117min
UDZUdaipur City11:4011:5010min114 km111On Time
UMRAUmra12:0212:031min124 km2112min
KRCDKharwa Chanda12:1712:181min139 km-116min
ZWZawar12:3512:372min155 km1117min
PDQPadla12:4612:471min164 km111On Time
JYMJai Samand Road12:5813:002min178 km1119min
SZKSur Khand Ka Kh13:1313:141min191 km111On Time
SESSemari13:2213:231min198 km11112min
KDLGKundalgarh13:3013:311min205 km111On Time
RDDRikhabdev Road13:3913:412min213 km11117min
KTOAKotana13:5313:541min223 km111On Time
DNRPDungarpur14:1014:2010min230 km111On Time
SHLTShalashah Thana14:3014:311min238 km1111min
SBHNShri Bhavnath14:3914:401min246 km111-
BHWABechhiwara14:5014:511min252 km1113min
JOJo Jagabor15:0315:041min264 km1114min
LSDLusadiya15:1215:131min271 km1114min
SJSShamlaji Road15:2415:251min282 km1117min
SUCSunak15:3515:361min293 km1117min
RGQRaigadh Road15:5015:511min300 km1116min
VNTDVantada16:0216:031min311 km-11-
HMTHimmatnagar16:5517:005min325 km111On Time
HPRDHapa Road17:0517:061min331 km111On Time
SNSNSonasan17:1117:121min338 km-111min
PRJPrantij17:1917:201min346 km111
KIAKhari Amrapur17:2617:271min353 km111On Time
TODTalod17:3317:341min359 km1113min
KOYKherol17:3917:401min364 km1111min
RKHRakhiyal17:4717:481min371 km-113min
JLMJaliya Math17:5217:531min375 km1112min
NHMNandol Dehegam18:0018:011min384 km-112min
DBODabhoda18:0818:091min391 km1113min
MDRAMedra18:1418:151min397 km1112min
NRDNaroda18:2118:221min403 km1113min
SDGMSardargram18:2418:251min406 km1112min
SAHPSahijpur18:2718:281min407 km1112min
ASVAsarva Jn18:55ends-410 km-11On Time

Chittaurgarh - Asarva Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Chittaurgarh at 08:50
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chittaurgarh
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
3
Source
Ghosunda
11 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
3
1min
Netawal
18 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
1
1min
Pandoli
25 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
1
1min
Kapasan
35 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
1
2min
Bhupalsagar
45 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
1
1min
Fatehnagar
58 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
2
2min
Mavli Jn
71 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
2
5min
Bhimal
78 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
1
1min
KHEMLI
89 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
1
1min
Debari
99 km
11:10
11:10
11:11
11:11
On Time
1
1min
Ranapratapnagar
109 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
2min
Udaipur City
113 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
1
10min
Umra
124 km
12:02
12:02
12:03
12:03
On Time
2
1min
Kharwa Chanda
138 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
1min
Zawar
155 km
12:35
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
1
2min
PADLA
163 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
1
1min
Jai Samand Road
177 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
2min
Sur Khand Ka Kh
190 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
1
1min
SEMARI
198 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
1
1min
KUNDALGARH
204 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
1
1min
Rikhabdev Road
212 km
13:39
13:39
13:41
13:41
On Time
1
2min
KOTANA
222 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
1
1min
Dungarpur
230 km
14:10
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
10min
Shalashah Thana
237 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
1
1min
SHRI BHAVNATH
245 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
1min
BECHHIWARA
252 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
1
1min
Jo Jagabor
263 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
1
1min
Lusadiya
271 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
1
1min
Shamlaji Road
282 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
1min
SUNAK
293 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
1
1min
Raigadh Road
300 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
1
1min
VANTADA
311 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
Himmatnagar
324 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
5min
Hapa Road
330 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
1
1min
SONASAN
338 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Prantij
346 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
1min
Khari Amrapur
352 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
1
1min
Talod
358 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
1
1min
KHEROL
364 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
1min
RAKHIYAL
370 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Jaliya Math
375 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
1
1min
Nandol Dehegam
383 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
DABHODA
390 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
1
1min
MEDRA
396 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
1min
Naroda
403 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
1
1min
Sardargram
405 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
1
1min
SAHIJPUR
406 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
1
1min
Asarva Jn
409 km
18:55
18:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chittaurgarh - Asarva Demu Special 09544 Train Information

Chittaurgarh - Asarva Demu Special (09544) train runs from Chittaurgarh to Asarva Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 410 km. The fare classes on 09544 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chittaurgarh - Asarva Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Chittorgarh to Ahmedabad