Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special 09544 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNRP
14:50
Dungarpur
4hr 25min
23 Stops
ASV
19:15
Asarva Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special 09544 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special 09544. Check Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special 09544 seat availability from Dungarpur station to Asarva Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
ASV
DNRP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops23
Duration4hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special 09544 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09544 Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dungarpur station and ends at Asarva Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dungarpur and Asarva Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRPDungarpurstarts14:50-0111On Time
SHLTShalashah Thana14:5915:001min8 km111On Time
BHWABechhiwara15:2115:221min22 km111On Time
JOJo Jagabor15:3615:371min34 km111On Time
LSDLusadiya15:4715:481min41 km111On Time
SJSShamlaji Road16:0216:031min52 km-11On Time
RGQRaigadh Road16:2616:271min70 km-11On Time
VRVViravada16:3616:371min81 km-11On Time
HMTHimmatnagar16:5817:002min94 km-11
HPRDHapa Road17:0617:071min100 km111On Time
SNSNSonasan17:1617:171min108 km-11
PRJPrantij17:2617:282min116 km-111min
KIAKhari Amrapur17:3417:351min123 km1111min
TODTalod17:4317:452min129 km-111min
KOYKherol17:5017:511min134 km111
RKHRakhiyal17:5918:012min141 km-112min
JLMJaliya Math18:0518:061min145 km1112min
NHMNandol Dehegam18:1318:152min153 km-111min
DBODabhoda18:2418:251min161 km1111min
MDRAMedra18:3118:321min167 km1113min
NRDNaroda18:3918:412min173 km-113min
SDGMSardargram18:4518:461min176 km1114min
SAHPSahijpur18:4818:491min177 km11111min
ASVAsarva Jn19:15ends-180 km-115min

Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Khari Amrapur at 17:31
Refresh
Updated 2hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dungarpur
-
Source
14:50
On Time
1
Source
Shalashah Thana
7 km
14:57
14:58
On Time
-
-
BECHHIWARA
21 km
15:16
15:17
On Time
-
-
Jo Jagabor
33 km
15:28
15:29
On Time
-
-
Lusadiya
41 km
15:37
15:38
On Time
-
-
Shamlaji Road
52 km
15:49
15:50
On Time
-
-
Raigadh Road
70 km
16:11
16:12
On Time
-
-
VIRAVADA
81 km
16:37
16:38
On Time
-
-
Himmatnagar
94 km
16:58
17:00
On Time
1
-
Hapa Road
100 km
17:06
17:07
On Time
-
-
SONASAN
108 km
17:14
17:15
On Time
-
-
Prantij
116 km
17:23
17:25
On Time
-
-
Khari Amrapur
122 km
17:31
17:31
17:37
17:32
On Time
-
6min
Talod
128 km
17:43
17:38
17:45
17:40
5min
-
2min
KHEROL
134 km
17:49
17:45
17:50
17:46
4min
-
1min
RAKHIYAL
140 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
2min
Jaliya Math
145 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Nandol Dehegam
153 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
2min
DABHODA
160 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
MEDRA
166 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Naroda
173 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Sardargram
175 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
SAHIJPUR
176 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Asarva Jn
179 km
18:51
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special 09544 Train Information

Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special (09544) train runs from Dungarpur to Asarva Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 180 km. The fare classes on 09544 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special 09544 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good to go...
supar......................
સેવા બઉ સારી છે પણ એક વાત છે કે પીધેલા આવે છે તો સુરક્ષા વધારવાની જરૂર છે
online tickets available karvaye
online ticket suvidha uplabh karvai jaye
ट्रेन में सफर करने में बहुत मजा आता हैऔर आरामदायक सफर होता है
sureshbavaliya. good
best he conditions sandar
online ticket kyu available nhi h ??
best he conditions sandar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW