Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special 09544 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNRP
14:50
Dungarpur
4hr 25min
23 Stops
ASV
19:15
Asarva Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special 09544 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
ASV
DNRP
-
-
-

Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special 09544 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special - 09544 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special 09544 runs from Dungarpur to Asarva Jn, 6 days. The Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special 09544 passenger departs from Dungarpur at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Asarva Jn at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special - 09544 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special has the longest halt time at Himmatnagar,Prantij,Talod,Rakhiyal,Nandol Dehegam,Naroda, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRPDungarpurstarts14:50-0111On Time
SHLTShalashah Thana14:5915:001min8 km111On Time
BHWABechhiwara15:2115:221min22 km111On Time
JOJo Jagabor15:3615:371min34 km111On Time
LSDLusadiya15:4715:481min41 km111On Time
SJSShamlaji Road16:0216:031min52 km-11On Time
RGQRaigadh Road16:2616:271min70 km-11On Time
VRVViravada16:3616:371min81 km-11On Time
HMTHimmatnagar16:5817:002min94 km-11On Time
HPRDHapa Road17:0617:071min100 km111On Time
SNSNSonasan17:1617:171min108 km-115min
PRJPrantij17:2617:282min116 km-11On Time
KIAKhari Amrapur17:3417:351min123 km111On Time
TODTalod17:4317:452min129 km-114min
KOYKherol17:5017:511min134 km111On Time
RKHRakhiyal17:5918:012min141 km-11On Time
JLMJaliya Math18:0518:061min145 km111On Time
NHMNandol Dehegam18:1318:152min153 km-116min
DBODabhoda18:2418:251min161 km1114min
MDRAMedra18:3118:321min167 km111On Time
NRDNaroda18:3918:412min173 km-111min
SDGMSardargram18:4518:461min176 km111On Time
SAHPSahijpur18:4818:491min177 km111On Time
ASVAsarva Jn19:15ends-180 km-11

Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Dungarpur at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dungarpur
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Shalashah Thana
7 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
BECHHIWARA
21 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
Jo Jagabor
33 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Lusadiya
41 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Shamlaji Road
52 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
Raigadh Road
70 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
VIRAVADA
81 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Himmatnagar
94 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Hapa Road
100 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
SONASAN
108 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Prantij
116 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Khari Amrapur
122 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Talod
128 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
KHEROL
134 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
RAKHIYAL
140 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
2min
Jaliya Math
145 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Nandol Dehegam
153 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
DABHODA
160 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
MEDRA
166 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Naroda
173 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Sardargram
175 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
SAHIJPUR
176 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Asarva Jn
179 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special 09544 Train Information

Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special (09544) train runs from Dungarpur to Asarva Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 180 km. The fare classes on 09544 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dungarpur - Asarva Demu Special 09544 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best he conditions sandar
best he conditions sandar
WRITE A REVIEW