Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved) 09549 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNVD
08:00
Bhanvad
1hr 50min
7 Stops
PBR
09:50
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved) 09549 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved) 09549. Check Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved) 09549 seat availability from Bhanvad station to Porbandar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PBR
BNVD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved) 09549 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09549 Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhanvad station and ends at Porbandar. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhanvad and Porbandar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNVDBhanvadstarts08:00-0-11On Time
JSPRJashapar08:1208:131min14 km111On Time
WSJWansjaliya08:2008:211min18 km-11On Time
TRSRTarsai08:2708:281min23 km111On Time
SKRSakhpur08:3308:341min25 km111On Time
RNBDRana Bordi08:3908:401min28 km111On Time
RWORanavav08:5008:511min39 km111
PBRPorbandar09:50ends-52 km-111min

Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Bhanvad at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 49hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhanvad
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
JASHAPAR
13 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Wansjaliya
18 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Tarsai
22 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Sakhpur
25 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Rana Bordi
27 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Ranavav
38 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Porbandar
51 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved) 09549 Train Information

Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved) (09549) train runs from Bhanvad to Porbandar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 52 km. The fare classes on 09549 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhanvad - Porbandar Express Special (unreserved) 09549 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN