more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

09601

Mavli Jn - Marwar jn Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MVJ
12:30
Mavli Jn
5hr 30min
15 Stops
MJ
18:00
Marwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 09601 - Mavli Jn - Marwar jn Special

From
To
Class
Fare
-
MVJ
MJ
-
-

Mavli Jn - Marwar jn Special Schedule

09601 - Mavli Jn - Marwar jn Special runs from Mavli Jn to Marwar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 09601 passenger train departs from Mavli Jn at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Marwar Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 09601 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mavli Jn - Marwar jn Special - 09601 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Mavli Jn - Marwar jn Special & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVJMavli Jnstarts12:30-0-11On Time
TMGNThamla Mogana12:4512:461min10 km111On Time
NDTNathdwara12:5512:572min15 km-11On Time
BJNBejnal13:0913:101min21 km111On Time
KDLKankroli13:2413:251min28 km111On Time
KXAKuanriya13:5213:531min44 km111On Time
LSGLawa Sardargarh14:1614:171min63 km111On Time
CBGCharbhuja Road14:3314:352min69 km111On Time
KRKMKhara-kameri14:5514:561min76 km111On Time
KUTLKuwanthal15:0815:091min84 km-11On Time
DJKRDolaji Ka Khera15:1915:201min93 km111On Time
DOHMDevgarh Madriya15:3615:371min99 km111On Time
KBKKhamil Ghat15:4815:502min104 km111On Time
GGOGoram Ghat16:4816:491min118 km111On Time
FLDPhulad17:1517:2510min126 km111On Time
MJMarwar Jn18:00ends-151 km411On Time

Mavli Jn - Marwar jn Special - 09601 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mavli Jn - Marwar jn Special - 09601 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-08-2020
Thursday
06-08-2020
Friday
07-08-2020
Yesterday
08-08-2020
Today
09-08-2020
Tomorrow
10-08-2020
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mavli Jn
-
Source
12:30
Cancelled
-
Source
THAMLA MOGANA
10 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Nathdwara
15 km
12:55
12:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Bejnal
21 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
1min
KANKROLI
29 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
1min
KUANRIYA
44 km
13:52
13:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Lawa Sardargarh
59 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Charbhuja Road
69 km
14:33
14:35
Cancelled
-
2min
KHARA-KAMERI
77 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
1min
KUWANTHAL
84 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
1min
DOLAJI KA KHERA
89 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Devgarh Madriya
100 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
1min
KHAMIL GHAT
105 km
15:48
15:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Goram Ghat
119 km
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Phulad
126 km
17:15
17:25
Cancelled
-
10min
Marwar Jn
202 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mavli Jn - Marwar jn Special

Mavli Jn - Marwar jn Special - 09601 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mavli Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mavli Jn - Marwar jn Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutMavli Jn - Marwar jn Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mavli Jn - Marwar jn Special - 09601

The Mavli Jn - Marwar jn Special - 09601 train runs from MVJ (Mavli Jn) to MJ (Marwar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Mavli Jn to Marwar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 151 km. You can check Mavli Jn - Marwar jn Special - 09601 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 09601 route map. You can also check how to reach Mavli to Marwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mavli Jn - Marwar jn Special

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good मीटर गेज की यादें हमेसा आएगी
been bring Jane can general gyneco have heavens having
very nice and very nice look
WRITE A REVIEW