Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bju Anvt Spl 09639 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
19:00
Barauni Jn
23hr 30min
13 Stops
ANVT
18:30
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bju Anvt Spl 09639 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR285
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
BJU
-
-
-

Bju Anvt Spl 09639 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bju Anvt Spl - 09639 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bju Anvt Spl 09639 runs from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Trm, 1 days. The Bju Anvt Spl 09639 mail express departs from Barauni Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Bju Anvt Spl train is 23hr 30min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bju Anvt Spl - 09639 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bju Anvt Spl has the longest halt time at Shahganj Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bju Anvt Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts19:00-0-11On Time
HJPHajipur Jn21:0021:055min88 km-11On Time
CPRChhapra22:2522:305min147 km-11On Time
BUIBallia23:3523:405min213 km-11On Time
MAUMau Jn00:5801:002min282 km412On Time
AMHAzamgarh02:0002:055min325 km-12On Time
SHGShahganj Jn03:2503:5025min381 km-12On Time
AYCAyodhaya Cant06:2006:222min486 km-12On Time
RDLRudauli07:0307:052min524 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr09:4009:5010min614 km-12On Time
SPNShahjehanpur12:2012:255min778 km-12On Time
BEBareilly13:2513:305min848 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad15:0015:1010min939 km-12On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm18:30ends-1092 km-12On Time

Bju Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
19:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
-
21:00
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
-
22:25
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ballia
-
23:35
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mau Jn
-
00:58
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
Azamgarh
-
02:00
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Shahganj Jn
-
03:25
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Faizabad Jn
-
06:20
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Rudauli
-
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
09:40
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
-
12:20
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
-
13:25
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
15:00
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Vihar TRM
-
18:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bju Anvt Spl 09639 Train Information

Bju Anvt Spl (09639) train runs from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1092 km. The fare classes on 09639 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bju Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bju Anvt Spl 09639 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN