Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

09676 Pune Udz Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
20:15
Ajmer Jn
8hr 25min
7 Stops
BME
04:40
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09676 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BME
AII
-
-
-

09676 Schedule & Time Table

09676 - Pune Udz Special runs from Ajmer Jn to Barmer, 1 days of the week. The 09676 passenger train departs from Ajmer Jn at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Barmer at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 09676 train is 8hr 25min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Marwar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pune Udz Special - 09676 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pune Udz Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts20:15-0-11-
BERBeawar20:5720:592min52 km-11-
SODSojat Road21:4821:502min119 km-11-
MJMarwar Jn22:3023:0030min140 km-11-
PMYPali Marwar23:2823:335min171 km-11-
SMRSamdhari Jn01:4801:535min261 km-12-
BLTBalotra Jn02:3702:425min294 km-12-
BMEBarmer04:40ends-390 km-12-

09676 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pune Udz Special - 09676 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Marwar Jn at 22:47
Refresh
Updated 645hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
20:33
20:15
18min
-
Source
Beawar
52 km
21:19
20:57
21:20
20:59
21min
-
1min
Sojat Road
118 km
22:23
21:48
22:24
21:50
34min
-
1min
Marwar Jn
139 km
22:47
22:30
23:00
23:00
17min
-
13min
Pali Marwar
170 km
23:28
23:28
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
5min
Samdhari Jn
260 km
01:48
01:48
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
5min
Balotra Jn
293 km
02:37
02:37
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
5min
Barmer
389 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Pune Udz Special (09676) Train

09676 is a popular Ajmer Jn to Barmer passenger train and covers a distance of about 390 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09676 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ajmer to Barmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09676 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor 3 class train ...kabbad ..no on time
Bakwaas train paidal chalo to pahale pahuncho
टैन कितने बजे रवाना होती है
it is good it have only one direct train from pune to udaipur
poor 3 class train ...kabbad ..no on time
टैन कितने बजे रवाना होती है
hi my name is shambhulal nai it is a very good travel one day was Erode to Udaipur city
टैन कितने बजे रवाना होती है
WRITE A REVIEW