Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Pune Udz Special 09676 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
20:15
Ajmer Jn
8hr 25min
7 Stops
BME
04:40
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Udz Special 09676 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Udz Special 09676. Check Pune Udz Special 09676 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Barmer station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BME
AII
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Sun
Stops7
Duration8hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pune Udz Special 09676 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09676 Pune Udz Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Barmer. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Barmer and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts20:15-0-11-
BERBeawar20:5720:592min52 km-11-
SODSojat Road21:4821:502min119 km-11-
MJMarwar Jn22:3023:0030min140 km-11-
PMYPali Marwar23:2823:335min171 km-11-
SMRSamdhari Jn01:4801:535min261 km-12-
BLTBalotra Jn02:3702:425min294 km-12-
BMEBarmer04:40ends-390 km-12-

Pune Udz Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Marwar Jn at 22:47
Refresh
Updated 10373hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
20:33
20:15
18min
-
Source
Beawar
52 km
21:19
20:57
21:20
20:59
21min
-
1min
Sojat Road
118 km
22:23
21:48
22:24
21:50
34min
-
1min
Marwar Jn
139 km
22:47
22:30
23:00
23:00
17min
-
13min
Pali Marwar
170 km
23:28
23:28
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
5min
Samdhari Jn
260 km
01:48
01:48
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
5min
Balotra Jn
293 km
02:37
02:37
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
5min
Barmer
389 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Udz Special 09676 Train Information

Pune Udz Special (09676) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Barmer. This passenger train covers a distance of about 390 km. The fare classes on 09676 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Udz Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Udz Special 09676 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor 3 class train ...kabbad ..no on time
Bakwaas train paidal chalo to pahale pahuncho
टैन कितने बजे रवाना होती है
it is good it have only one direct train from pune to udaipur
poor 3 class train ...kabbad ..no on time
टैन कितने बजे रवाना होती है
hi my name is shambhulal nai it is a very good travel one day was Erode to Udaipur city
टैन कितने बजे रवाना होती है
WRITE A REVIEW