Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Aph Sog Spl 09748 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APH
06:30
Anupgarh
1hr 50min
6 Stops
SOG
08:20
Suratgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aph Sog Spl 09748 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR100
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SOG
APH
-
-
-

Aph Sog Spl 09748 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Aph Sog Spl - 09748 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Aph Sog Spl 09748 runs from Anupgarh to Suratgarh Jn, 7 days. The Aph Sog Spl 09748 passenger departs from Anupgarh at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Suratgarh Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Aph Sog Spl train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Aph Sog Spl - 09748 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Aph Sog Spl has the longest halt time at Ramsinghpur,Shri Vijainagar, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Aph Sog Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APHAnupgarhstarts06:30-0111On Time
RMSRRamsinghpur06:4906:512min18 km-116min
SBNRShri Vijainagar07:0607:082min34 km1114min
KYNTKalyankot07:1907:201min42 km1113min
SRPRSarupsar Jn07:3807:391min56 km-112min
SRZSardargarh07:4507:461min61 km1113min
SOGSuratgarh Jn08:20ends-78 km-111min

Aph Sog Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Anupgarh at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 34hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anupgarh
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
RAMSINGHPUR
17 km
06:49
06:49
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
2min
Shri Vijainagar
34 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
KALYANKOT
42 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Sarupsar Jn
56 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
SARDARGARH
60 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Suratgarh Jn
77 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aph Sog Spl 09748 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aph Sog Spl - 09748 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anupgarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aph Sog Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAph Sog Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aph Sog Spl 09748 Train Information

Aph Sog Spl (09748) train runs from Anupgarh to Suratgarh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 78 km. The fare classes on 09748 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aph Sog Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aph Sog Spl 09748 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN