Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Trivandrum Mail 112623 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
19:45
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-7hr 30min
20 Stops
TVC
12:15
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Trivandrum Mail 112623 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Trivandrum Mail 112623. Check Trivandrum Mail 112623 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Trivandrum Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3010
2A
INR1770
3A
INR1240
SL
INR470
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration-7hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Trivandrum Mail 112623 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 112623 Trivandrum Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts19:45-0911On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn21:2321:252min130 km111On Time
SASalem Jn00:1200:153min335 km412On Time
EDErode Jn01:1201:153min394 km212On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn02:3702:403min495 km112On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn03:5704:003min551 km312On Time
TCRThrisur05:1505:183min626 km112On Time
AFKAngamali05:5906:001min672 km112On Time
AWYAluva06:0806:102min681 km112On Time
ERNErnakulam Town06:4506:505min698 km212On Time
TRTRTriupunittura07:0907:101min708 km212On Time
KTYMKottayam08:0708:103min758 km112On Time
CGYChanganaseri08:3408:351min775 km312On Time
TRVLTiruvalla08:4408:451min783 km312On Time
CNGRChengannur08:5408:551min793 km112On Time
MVLKMavelikara09:0409:051min805 km312On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn09:1809:202min813 km412On Time
QLNKollam Jn10:1710:203min854 km112On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri10:4910:501min877 km212On Time
TVPTrivandrum Pett11:1411:151min916 km112On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl12:15ends-918 km-12On Time

Trivandrum Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 49hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Katpadi Jn
129 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
00:12
00:12
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
394 km
01:12
01:12
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
02:37
02:37
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
550 km
03:57
03:57
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
626 km
05:15
05:15
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
3min
Angamali
671 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
680 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
697 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Triupunittura
707 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
757 km
08:07
08:07
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
775 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
783 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
792 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Mavelikara
804 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
812 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
853 km
10:17
10:17
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
3min
Varkalasivagiri
877 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
915 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
918 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Trivandrum Mail 112623 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Trivandrum Mail - 112623 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Trivandrum Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutTrivandrum Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Trivandrum Mail 112623 Train Information

Trivandrum Mail (112623) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 918 km. The fare classes on 112623 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Trivandrum Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Trivandrum Mail 112623 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN