Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

112623 Trivandrum Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 112623 Trivandrum Mail train live running status. 112623 Trivandrum Mail train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 112623 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 112623 Trivandrum Mail from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 19:45. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 12:15. The total distance covered by Trivandrum Mail is 918 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Trivandrum Mail - 112623.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 19:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Katpadi Jn
129 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
00:12
00:12
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
394 km
01:12
01:12
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
02:37
02:37
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
550 km
03:57
03:57
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
626 km
05:15
05:15
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
3min
Angamali
671 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
680 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
697 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Triupunittura
707 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
757 km
08:07
08:07
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
775 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
783 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
792 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Mavelikara
804 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
812 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
853 km
10:17
10:17
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
3min
Varkalasivagiri
877 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
915 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
918 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

112623 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Trivandrum Mail 112623 train running or not?

A. Trivandrum Mail 112623 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 19:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Trivandrum Mail 112623 train now?

A. Check the location of Trivandrum Mail 112623 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Trivandrum Mail 112623 train?

A. The last stop for Trivandrum Mail 112623 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 12:15