Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Amarkantak Exp 112854 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
16:00
Bhopal Jn
16hr
27 Stops
DURG
08:10
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amarkantak Exp 112854 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Amarkantak Exp 112854. Check Amarkantak Exp 112854 seat availability from Bhopal Jn station to Durg station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2965
2A
INR1745
2S
INR265
3A
INR1220
SL
INR460
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DURG
BPL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration16hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Amarkantak Exp 112854 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 112854 Amarkantak Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhopal Jn station and ends at Durg. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhopal Jn and Durg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts16:00-0411On Time
BPLBhopal Jn16:1116:132min7 km411-
HBDHoshangabad17:1317:152min74 km211On Time
ETItarsi Jn17:4017:5515min92 km-11On Time
SGPSohagpur18:3718:381min142 km211On Time
PPIPipariya18:4818:502min159 km111On Time
BKHBankhedi19:0919:101min178 km211On Time
GARGadarwara19:3119:321min209 km111On Time
KYKareli19:5419:551min237 km111On Time
NUNarsinghpur20:0620:082min253 km111On Time
SRIDShridham20:3420:351min284 km211On Time
MMLMadan Mahal21:1221:142min334 km211On Time
JBPJabalpur21:2021:3010min337 km511On Time
SHRSihora Road22:1322:152min376 km111On Time
KTESKatni South23:0023:055min427 km211On Time
UMRUmaria00:3100:332min487 km112On Time
BRSBirsinghpur00:5500:572min516 km112On Time
SDLShahdol01:4001:422min554 km112On Time
BUHBurhar01:5802:002min573 km112On Time
AALAmlai02:0902:112min582 km112On Time
APRAnuppur Jn02:3202:353min595 km112On Time
PNDPendra Road03:1503:172min645 km112On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn05:2005:3515min746 km212On Time
BYTBhatapara06:1306:152min792 km112On Time
TLDTilda Neora06:3606:382min818 km212On Time
RRaipur Jn07:1507:205min856 km212On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs07:4607:482min883 km312On Time
DURGDurg08:10ends-893 km512On Time

Amarkantak Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at 16:13
Refresh
Updated 9hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Bhopal Jn
7 km
Source
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
Source
Hoshangabad
74 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
92 km
17:40
17:40
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
15min
Sohagpur
142 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Pipariya
159 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Bankhedi
178 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Gadarwara
209 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Kareli
237 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Narsinghpur
253 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
284 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Madan Mahal
334 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
337 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Sihora Road
376 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Katni South
427 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Umaria
487 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
2min
Birsinghpur
516 km
00:55
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
554 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Burhar
573 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Amlai
582 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
595 km
02:32
02:32
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
3min
Pendra Road
645 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
746 km
05:20
05:20
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
15min
Bhatapara
792 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
818 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
856 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
883 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Durg
893 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Amarkantak Exp 112854 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amarkantak Exp - 112854 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Amarkantak Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmarkantak Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amarkantak Exp 112854 Train Information

Amarkantak Exp (112854) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Durg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 893 km. The fare classes on 112854 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Amarkantak Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Amarkantak Exp 112854 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN