Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

112854 Amarkantak Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 112854 Amarkantak Exp train live running status. 112854 Amarkantak Exp train runs from Bhopal Jn (BPL) to Durg (DURG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 112854 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 112854 Amarkantak Exp from Bhopal Jn is 16:00. The arrival time to Durg is 08:10. The total distance covered by Amarkantak Exp is 893 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhopal Jn to Durg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amarkantak Exp - 112854.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 10hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Bhopal Jn
7 km
Source
16:00
16:13
On Time
-
Source
Hoshangabad
74 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
92 km
17:40
17:40
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
15min
Sohagpur
142 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Pipariya
159 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Bankhedi
178 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Gadarwara
209 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Kareli
237 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Narsinghpur
253 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
284 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Madan Mahal
334 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
337 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Sihora Road
376 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Katni South
427 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Umaria
487 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
2min
Birsinghpur
516 km
00:55
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
554 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Burhar
573 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Amlai
582 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
595 km
02:32
02:32
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
3min
Pendra Road
645 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
746 km
05:20
05:20
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
15min
Bhatapara
792 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
818 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
856 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
883 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Durg
893 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

112854 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amarkantak Exp 112854 train running or not?

A. Amarkantak Exp 112854 train starts from Bhopal Jn at 16:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amarkantak Exp 112854 train now?

A. Check the location of Amarkantak Exp 112854 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amarkantak Exp 112854 train?

A. The last stop for Amarkantak Exp 112854 train is Durg(DURG). The train reaches Durg at 08:10