Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Pnbe Garib Rath 12359 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
20:05
Kolkata
-14hr 45min
12 Stops
PNBE
05:20
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Garib Rath 12359 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Garib Rath 12359. Check Pnbe Garib Rath 12359 seat availability from Kolkata station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR620
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
WL38
70% Chances
30min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL80
75% Chances
30min
Tue, 07 Feb
WL19
90% Chances
30min
Thu, 09 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
5min
Sat, 11 Feb
WL49
80% Chances
5min
Tue, 14 Feb
AVL 196
5min
Thu, 16 Feb
AVL 246
1min
Sat, 18 Feb
AVL 216
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops12
Duration-14hr 45min
TypeGarib Rath
PantryNo

Pnbe Garib Rath 12359 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12359 Pnbe Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts20:05-0-11On Time
DGRDurgapur22:1222:142min161 km-113min
ASNAsansol Jn22:4622:515min203 km-1111min
MDPMadhupur Jn23:5723:592min284 km-116min
JSMEJasidih Jn00:2400:262min313 km-1228min
JAJJhajha01:4501:505min357 km-12On Time
JMUJamui02:0702:092min383 km-124min
KIULKiul Jn02:3302:352min411 km-124min
MKAMokameh Jn03:1003:122min445 km-1218min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn03:4803:502min489 km-1220min
PNCPatna Saheb04:3204:342min524 km-1220min
RJPBRajendranagar T04:4404:462min532 km-1221min
PNBEPatna Jn05:20ends-534 km-1212min

Pnbe Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 20:05
Refresh
Updated 21hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
Source
Durgapur
162 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
204 km
22:46
22:46
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
286 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
315 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
359 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Jamui
385 km
02:07
02:07
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
412 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
446 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
490 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
526 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
533 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
536 km
05:20
05:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Garib Rath 12359 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Garib Rath - 12359 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
GD2
Seat Layout
Pnbe Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Garib Rath 12359 Train Information

Pnbe Garib Rath (12359) train runs from Kolkata to Patna Jn. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 534 km. The fare classes on 12359 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Garib Rath 12359 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
light problem hain is train me train
chain snatching is common at night police is not able to handle it
Proper Lightning required
my favorite train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
Everything is ok except cleanliness.
hhhhjjjjjhhhhjnkjggnnnnnjfgujjhhjj
the experienced was very nice.
hrhbr gehbebydyfreenwohv5NJstbnsTVe
train is very good and eccellent timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW