Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Jalianwala B Ex 12379 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
13:10
Sealdah
26hr 40min
15 Stops
ASR
15:50
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jalianwala B Ex 12379 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jalianwala B Ex 12379. Check Jalianwala B Ex 12379 seat availability from Sealdah station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4755
2A
INR2755
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops15
Duration26hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jalianwala B Ex 12379 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12379 Jalianwala B Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts13:10-0-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:3914:412min101 km111-
DGRDurgapur15:2515:272min165 km311-
ASNAsansol Jn16:0216:075min207 km411-
KMMEKumardubi16:3016:311min227 km111-
DHNDhanbad Jn17:1017:155min266 km311-
GAYAGaya Jn20:0020:055min464 km111-
SSMSasaram21:0621:082min567 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:3022:4010min667 km611-
CNBKanpur Central03:0503:105min1014 km112-
DLIOld Delhi09:0509:1510min1448 km1212-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:5011:555min1645 km212-
LDHLudhiana Jn13:2313:3310min1759 km212-
JUCJalandhar City14:3014:355min1815 km112-
BEASBeas15:0615:082min1852 km112-
ASRAmritsar Jn15:50ends-1894 km212-

Jalianwala B Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Amritsar Jn at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 65hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
13:10
On Time
12
Source
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
15:36
14:39
15:40
14:41
59min
1
4min
Durgapur
165 km
16:12
15:25
16:15
15:27
48min
3
3min
Asansol Jn
207 km
16:47
16:02
16:55
16:07
48min
4
8min
Kumardubi
228 km
17:17
16:30
17:18
16:31
47min
1
1min
Dhanbad Jn
267 km
17:43
17:10
17:52
17:15
37min
3
9min
Gaya Jn
466 km
20:14
20:00
20:23
20:05
18min
1
9min
Sasaram
569 km
21:40
21:06
21:45
21:08
37min
2
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
671 km
23:05
22:30
22:40
On Time
6
-
Kanpur Central
1018 km
03:59
03:05
03:10
On Time
1
-
Old Delhi
1454 km
09:05
09:15
On Time
11
-
Ambala Cant Jn
1652 km
11:50
11:55
On Time
7
-
Ludhiana Jn
1766 km
13:49
13:23
14:04
13:33
31min
3
15min
Jalandhar City
1823 km
14:48
14:30
14:57
14:35
22min
1
9min
Beas
1859 km
15:19
15:06
15:24
15:08
16min
1
5min
Amritsar Jn
1901 km
16:05
15:50
Destination
15min
2
Destination
view full running status

Jalianwala B Ex 12379 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jalianwala B Ex - 12379 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jalianwala B Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutJalianwala B Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jalianwala B Ex 12379 Train Information

Jalianwala B Ex (12379) train runs from Sealdah to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1894 km. The fare classes on 12379 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jalianwala B Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jalianwala B Ex 12379 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
160 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Worst... horror.... terrible.....kyun chali hai bhai yeh train......full torcher
my food western in wrong
Train is not on the right time
worst experience with this train running late 4 hours and still stop for passing others train... be careful before ticket booking
Every day late never reach on time
good service this train..my first journy in this train ..ontime every station ..
pls improve its timing and stop general passengers to enter in sleeper coaches
খুবই সুন্দর খুবই ভালোবাসি তাই ভালোবেসে উথথমণধতণদদতথ
cleaning is very poor . right time all station . train condition is very poor.
excellent experience with kid wife
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW