Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Jalianwala B Ex 12379 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
13:10
Sealdah
26hr 40min
15 Stops
ASR
15:50
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jalianwala B Ex 12379 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4710
2A
INR2730
2S
INR410
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
11hr 38min
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
1hr
Fri, 29 Jul
AVL 004
1hr
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
WL1
96% Chances
1hr
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 001
1hr
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 004
1hr
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 004
1hr
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
SDAH
-
-
-

Jalianwala B Ex 12379 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jalianwala B Ex - 12379 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jalianwala B Ex 12379 runs from Sealdah to Amritsar Jn, 1 days. The Jalianwala B Ex 12379 mail express departs from Sealdah at 01:10 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of Jalianwala B Ex train is 26hr 40min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jalianwala B Ex - 12379 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jalianwala B Ex has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Old Delhi,Ludhiana Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Jalianwala B Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts13:10-0111On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:3914:412min102 km11131min
DGRDurgapur15:2515:272min165 km31129min
ASNAsansol Jn16:0216:075min208 km41136min
KMMEKumardubi16:3016:311min227 km11138min
DHNDhanbad Jn17:1017:155min266 km31133min
GAYAGaya Jn20:0020:055min465 km11127min
SSMSasaram21:0321:052min568 km21137min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:2522:3510min670 km61141min
CNBKanpur Central03:0503:105min1018 km11250min
DLIOld Delhi09:0509:1510min1453 km121253min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:5011:555min1651 km2121hr 5min
LDHLudhiana Jn13:2013:3010min1765 km2121hr 9min
JUCJalandhar City14:3014:355min1822 km1121hr 11min
BEASBeas15:0315:052min1858 km1121hr 21min
ASRAmritsar Jn15:50ends-1900 km2121hr 7min

Jalianwala B Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 31min
Crossed Kanpur Central at 03:41
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
14:51
14:39
14:53
14:41
12min
-
2min
Durgapur
165 km
15:39
15:25
15:42
15:27
15min
-
3min
Asansol Jn
207 km
16:15
16:02
16:18
16:07
11min
-
3min
Kumardubi
227 km
16:52
16:30
16:54
16:31
23min
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
265 km
17:21
17:10
17:27
17:15
12min
-
6min
Gaya Jn
465 km
19:59
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
6min
Sasaram
568 km
21:21
21:03
21:23
21:05
18min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
670 km
22:36
22:25
22:43
22:35
8min
-
7min
Kanpur Central
1017 km
03:19
03:05
03:41
03:10
31min
-
22min
Old Delhi
1453 km
09:05
09:05
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
1651 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
3
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1764 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar City
1821 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Beas
1858 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1900 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jalianwala B Ex 12379 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jalianwala B Ex - 12379 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Jalianwala B Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutJalianwala B Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jalianwala B Ex 12379 Train Information

Jalianwala B Ex (12379) train runs from Sealdah to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1900 km. The fare classes on 12379 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jalianwala B Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jalianwala B Ex 12379 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
141 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ticket confirm krwa dijiye pleaseeeeeeeeeee
the most amazing thing of this train is running before time
very worst experience train running 4.30 hours late n still stop for pass other trains ...in short if this train started getting late their is no limit to being more late n ruined ur next programs..... Be alart.....👎👎👎
bohot acha train hai lekin time pe kabhi nahi chalata
very worst experience train running 4.30 hours late n still stop for pass other trains ...in short if this train started getting late their is no limit to being more late n ruined ur next programs..... Be alart.....👎👎👎
very worst experience train running 4.30 hours late n still stop for pass other trains ...in short if this train started getting late their is no limit to being more late n ruined ur next programs..... Be alart.....👎👎👎
mit the ...in short if this train started getting late their is no limit to being more late n ruined ur next programs..... Be alart.....👎👎👎
very worst experience train running 4.30 hours late n still stop for pass other trains ...in short if this train started getting late their is no limit to being more late n ruined ur next programs..... Be alart.....👎👎👎
very worst experience train running 4.30 hours late n still stop for pass other trains ...in short if this train started getting late their is no limit to being more late n ruined ur next programs..... Be alart.....👎👎👎
very worst experience train running 4.30 hours late n still stop for pass other trains ...in short if this train started getting late their is no limit to being more late n ruined ur next programs..... Be alart.....👎👎👎
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW