Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12379 Jalianwala B Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12379 Jalianwala B Ex train live running status. 12379 Jalianwala B Ex train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Fri. 12379 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12379 Jalianwala B Ex from Sealdah is 13:10. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 21:34. The total distance covered by Jalianwala B Ex is 1894 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jalianwala B Ex - 12379.
Today
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 27min
Crossed Barddhaman Jn at 15:08
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
12
Source
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
15:03
14:39
15:08
14:41
27min
2
2min
Durgapur
165 km
15:46
15:25
15:47
15:27
21min
3
2min
Asansol Jn
207 km
16:22
16:02
16:30
16:07
20min
4
5min
Kumardubi
227 km
16:56
16:30
16:59
16:31
26min
1
1min
Dhanbad Jn
266 km
17:31
17:10
17:41
17:15
21min
3
5min
Koderma Jn
388 km
18:53
18:30
18:55
18:32
23min
4
2min
Gaya Jn
464 km
20:19
20:00
20:32
20:05
19min
1
5min
Sasaram
567 km
22:07
21:06
22:12
21:08
1hr 1min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
667 km
23:30
22:30
00:03
22:40
1hr
6
10min
Kanpur Central
1014 km
05:08
03:05
05:45
03:10
2hr 3min
1
5min
Old Delhi
1448 km
13:06
09:00
13:37
09:15
4hr 6min
11
15min
Ambala Cant Jn
1645 km
16:37
11:50
16:58
11:55
4hr 47min
7
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1759 km
18:56
13:23
19:05
13:33
5hr 33min
3
10min
Jalandhar City
1815 km
20:12
14:30
20:19
14:35
5hr 42min
1
5min
Beas
1852 km
15:06
15:08
23min
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
1894 km
21:34
15:50
Destination
5hr 44min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12379 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jalianwala B Ex 12379 train running or not?

A. Jalianwala B Ex 12379 train starts from Sealdah at 13:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jalianwala B Ex 12379 train now?

A. Check the location of Jalianwala B Ex 12379 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jalianwala B Ex 12379 train?

A. The last stop for Jalianwala B Ex 12379 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 21:34