Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12379 Jalianwala B Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12379 Jalianwala B Ex train live running status. 12379 Jalianwala B Ex train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Fri. 12379 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12379 Jalianwala B Ex from Sealdah is 13:10. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 16:05. The total distance covered by Jalianwala B Ex is 1900 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jalianwala B Ex - 12379.
Friday
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Amritsar Jn at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 12hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
14:40
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
165 km
15:26
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
207 km
16:05
16:02
16:10
16:07
3min
-
5min
Kumardubi
227 km
16:34
16:30
16:34
16:31
3min
-
-
Dhanbad Jn
265 km
17:04
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
11min
Gaya Jn
465 km
19:48
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
17min
Sasaram
568 km
21:17
21:03
21:21
21:05
16min
-
4min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
670 km
22:38
22:25
22:39
22:35
4min
-
1min
Kanpur Central
1017 km
02:49
03:05
03:18
03:10
8min
-
29min
Old Delhi
1453 km
09:01
09:05
09:16
09:15
1min
-
15min
Ambala Cant Jn
1651 km
11:56
11:50
11:56
11:55
1min
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
1764 km
13:28
13:20
13:36
13:30
6min
-
8min
Jalandhar City
1821 km
14:57
14:30
15:02
14:35
27min
-
5min
Beas
1858 km
15:31
15:03
15:33
15:05
28min
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1900 km
16:05
15:50
Destination
15min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12379 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jalianwala B Ex 12379 train running or not?

A. Jalianwala B Ex 12379 train starts from Sealdah at 13:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jalianwala B Ex 12379 train now?

A. Check the location of Jalianwala B Ex 12379 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jalianwala B Ex 12379 train?

A. The last stop for Jalianwala B Ex 12379 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 16:05