more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

12407 Karmabhoomi Superfast

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
08:15
New Jalpaiguri
33hr 20min
18 Stops
ASR
17:35
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12407 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR230
ASR
NJP
-
-
-

12407 Schedule & Time Table

12407 - Karmabhoomi Superfast runs from New Jalpaiguri to Amritsar Jn, 1 days of the week. The 12407 passenger train departs from New Jalpaiguri at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of 12407 train is 33hr 20min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Gorakhpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Karmabhoomi Superfast - 12407 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Karmabhoomi Superfast and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts08:15-0-11On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn10:1010:122min145 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn11:4511:5510min184 km111On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn13:4513:505min309 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn15:2015:255min395 km211On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn16:1016:155min447 km411On Time
HJPHajipur Jn17:1017:155min501 km311On Time
CPRChhapra18:4018:5010min560 km-11On Time
SVSiwan Jn19:3519:405min621 km311On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar20:3520:405min691 km111On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:5522:1015min740 km111On Time
STPSitapur03:5504:0510min1051 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad08:4008:488min1303 km312On Time
SRESaharanpur11:5712:0710min1496 km512On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:1813:235min1577 km212On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn14:5515:0510min1691 km212On Time
JUCJalandhar City16:1016:155min1748 km112On Time
BEASBeas16:4716:492min1784 km112On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn17:35ends-1826 km412On Time

12407 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Karmabhoomi Superfast - 12407 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
08:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Barsoi Jn
144 km
10:10
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
183 km
11:45
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
309 km
13:45
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
394 km
15:20
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
446 km
16:10
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
500 km
17:10
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
560 km
18:40
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
621 km
19:35
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
690 km
20:35
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
740 km
21:55
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
1051 km
03:55
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
1302 km
08:40
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
1496 km
11:57
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
1577 km
13:18
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
1690 km
14:55
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
1747 km
16:10
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Beas
1783 km
16:47
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
Amritsar Jn
1826 km
17:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

12407 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Karmabhoomi Superfast - 12407 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Karmabhoomi Superfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarmabhoomi Superfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Karmabhoomi Superfast (12407) Train

12407 is a popular New Jalpaiguri to Amritsar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1826 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12407 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Siliguri to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

12407 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good facilities this train is very very good
osmhdjdjdjgsdhkdmsjdhhhshshj
best train timing correct
good morning please see below
water not available in bathroom
Very good so much Better
safety and jaldi speed se jane wali train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW