Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Karmabhoomi Exp 12407 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
08:15
New Jalpaiguri
33hr 20min
18 Stops
ASR
17:35
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karmabhoomi Exp 12407 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR400
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
WL151
2% Chances
1hr 17min
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
NJP
-
-
-

Karmabhoomi Exp 12407 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Karmabhoomi Exp - 12407 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Karmabhoomi Exp 12407 runs from New Jalpaiguri to Amritsar Jn, 1 days. The Karmabhoomi Exp 12407 mail express departs from New Jalpaiguri at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of Karmabhoomi Exp train is 33hr 20min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Karmabhoomi Exp - 12407 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Karmabhoomi Exp has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Karmabhoomi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts08:15-0211On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn10:1810:202min145 km11112min
KIRKatihar Jn11:4511:5510min184 km111On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn13:4513:505min309 km1114min
SPJSamastipur Jn15:2015:255min395 km2115min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn16:1016:155min447 km41118min
HJPHajipur Jn17:1017:155min501 km31123min
CPRChhapra18:4518:5510min560 km-1126min
SVSiwan Jn19:4019:455min621 km31141min
DEOSDeoria Sadar20:4420:462min691 km11140min
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:5522:1015min740 km11118min
STPSitapur03:5004:0010min1051 km-1235min
MBMoradabad08:4008:488min1303 km3121hr 34min
SRESaharanpur11:5712:0710min1496 km5121hr 36min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:1813:235min1577 km2122hr 6min
LDHLudhiana Jn14:5515:0510min1691 km2122hr 57min
JUCJalandhar City15:5716:025min1748 km1122hr 16min
BEASBeas16:3316:352min1784 km1122hr 36min
ASRAmritsar Jn17:35ends-1826 km4121hr 51min

Karmabhoomi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 36min
Crossed Beas at 18:11
Refresh
Updated 40hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Barsoi Jn
144 km
10:22
10:18
10:24
10:20
4min
-
2min
Katihar Jn
183 km
11:20
11:45
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
35min
Khagaria Jn
309 km
13:49
13:45
13:55
13:50
5min
-
6min
Samastipur Jn
394 km
15:17
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
8min
Muzaffarpur Jn
446 km
16:13
16:10
16:29
16:15
14min
-
16min
Hajipur Jn
500 km
17:12
17:10
17:16
17:15
1min
-
4min
Chhapra
560 km
18:31
18:45
18:56
18:55
1min
-
25min
Siwan Jn
621 km
19:57
19:40
20:02
19:45
17min
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
690 km
21:05
20:44
21:07
20:46
21min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
740 km
22:00
21:55
22:17
22:10
7min
-
17min
Sitapur
1051 km
03:33
03:50
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
27min
Moradabad
1302 km
08:25
08:40
08:57
08:48
9min
-
32min
Saharanpur
1496 km
12:25
11:57
12:39
12:07
32min
-
14min
Ambala Cant Jn
1577 km
13:59
13:18
14:13
13:23
50min
-
14min
Ludhiana Jn
1690 km
15:44
14:55
16:04
15:05
59min
-
20min
Jalandhar City
1747 km
17:10
15:57
17:14
16:02
1hr 12min
-
4min
Beas
1783 km
18:09
16:33
18:11
16:35
1hr 36min
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1826 km
17:35
17:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Karmabhoomi Exp 12407 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Karmabhoomi Exp - 12407 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
DL1
Seat Layout
Karmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karmabhoomi Exp 12407 Train Information

Karmabhoomi Exp (12407) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1826 km. The fare classes on 12407 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Karmabhoomi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karmabhoomi Exp 12407 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wow very nice Punjab India and friends and friends and family hustle and friends and family hustle and flow
I love krambhumi EXP bhut bdya train h ye 1 n0. ki train
kya kya suvidha hai kitne samay Tak pahunchegi
ngyyjkufuivjjjjjhvvghukkhgg
bakwash 🙄 bina tickets ke log bhi bethe hai or abhi tak koi TT nhi aaye ticket check karne hamare set hame he nhi meli
very very very bad experience
ok thank you ..........................
good saevis this in the best train
nice osm 😘😘😘😍very nice jurny
good facilities this train is very very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW