3.8

12407

Karmabhoomi Superfast
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
08:15
New Jalpaiguri
33hr 20min
19 Stops
ASR
17:35
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 12407 - Karmabhoomi Superfast

From
To
Class
Fare
INR230
NJP
ASR
-
-

Karmabhoomi Superfast Schedule

The 12407 - Karmabhoomi Superfast runs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Karmabhoomi Superfast runs on of 1 week. The 12407 passenger train departs from New Jalpaiguri at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of 12407 train is 33hr 20min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Karmabhoomi Superfast - 12407 schedule, Karmabhoomi Superfast seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 12407 - Karmabhoomi Superfast via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts08:15-0-11On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn10:1010:122min145 km1115min
KIRKatihar Jn11:4511:5510min184 km111On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn13:4513:505min308 km111
SPJSamastipur Jn15:2015:255min394 km211On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn16:1016:155min446 km4117min
BNRBhagwanpur16:4816:579min480 km-118min
HJPHajipur Jn17:1017:155min500 km31115min
CPRChhapra18:4018:5010min559 km-1115min
SVSiwan Jn19:3519:405min620 km31117min
DEOSDeoria Sadar20:3520:405min690 km11117min
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:5522:1015min739 km11125min
STPSitapur03:5504:0510min1050 km-1215min
MBMoradabad08:4008:488min1302 km31215min
SRESaharanpur11:5712:0710min1495 km51219min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:1813:235min1576 km21218min
LDHLudhiana Jn14:5515:0510min1690 km21224min
JUCJalandhar City16:1016:155min1747 km11224min
BEASBeas16:4716:492min1783 km11223min
ASRAmritsar Jn17:35ends-1825 km41221min

Karmabhoomi Superfast - 12407 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Karmabhoomi Superfast - 12407 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-07-2019
Overall delay: 2hr 10min
Reached Amritsar Jn at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 5hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Barsoi Jn
145 km
10:40
10:10
10:42
10:12
30min
-
2min
Katihar Jn
185 km
11:45
11:45
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
10min
Khagaria Jn
309 km
13:47
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
3min
Samastipur Jn
395 km
15:20
15:20
16:00
15:25
35min
-
40min
Muzaffarpur Jn
446 km
16:55
16:10
17:02
16:15
47min
-
7min
Bhagwanpur
481 km
17:37
16:48
17:37
16:57
40min
-
-
Hajipur Jn
500 km
18:40
17:10
18:45
17:15
1hr 30min
-
5min
Chhapra
559 km
20:15
18:40
20:25
18:50
1hr 35min
-
10min
Siwan Jn
620 km
21:20
19:35
21:25
19:40
1hr 45min
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
689 km
22:20
20:35
22:25
20:40
1hr 45min
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
738 km
00:26
21:55
00:45
22:10
2hr 35min
1
19min
Sitapur
1050 km
05:25
03:55
05:35
04:05
1hr 30min
-
10min
Moradabad
1303 km
10:15
08:40
10:23
08:48
1hr 35min
-
8min
Saharanpur
1495 km
13:56
11:57
14:04
12:07
1hr 57min
-
8min
Ambala Cant Jn
1576 km
15:09
13:18
15:26
13:23
2hr 3min
-
17min
Ludhiana Jn
1690 km
17:21
14:55
17:38
15:05
2hr 33min
2
17min
Jalandhar City
1747 km
18:36
16:10
18:41
16:15
2hr 26min
-
5min
Beas
1783 km
19:10
16:47
19:12
16:49
2hr 23min
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1825 km
19:45
17:35
Destination
2hr 10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Karmabhoomi Superfast

Karmabhoomi Superfast - 12407 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Karmabhoomi Superfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarmabhoomi Superfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karmabhoomi Superfast - 12407

The Karmabhoomi Superfast - 12407 train runs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) to ASR (Amritsar Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular New Jalpaiguri to Amritsar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1825 km. You can check Karmabhoomi Superfast - 12407 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12407 route map. You can also check how to reach Siliguri to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Karmabhoomi Superfast

3.8
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train but passenger are too much
this train is very famoush she is timer
nice train but weak in one daily train is good surprise
hhfygofgjvfibctibvfjhcfgjhg
Jhakkkaaasss train superb train
nice I love train mfavioret
this is a good train & it's a clean and comfortable
very nice ........ good hai xtis5ptax in tzzl srumh3 myku
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Siliguri to Amritsar