Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Asr Ndls Exp 12460 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
06:15
Amritsar Jn
8hr 10min
16 Stops
NDLS
14:25
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Ndls Exp 12460 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Ndls Exp 12460. Check Asr Ndls Exp 12460 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to New Delhi station.

2S
INR155
CC
INR570
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
TRAIN DEPARTED
4min
Mon, 26 Feb
WL44
46% Chances
4min
Tue, 27 Feb
WL10
91% Chances
1min
Wed, 28 Feb
AVL 285
1min
Thu, 29 Feb
AVL 333
1min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
AVL 240
1min
Sat, 02 Mar
AVL 369
1min
Sun, 03 Mar
AVL 312
1min
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration8hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asr Ndls Exp 12460 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12460 Asr Ndls Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts06:15-0511On Time
BEASBeas06:4306:452min43 km3112hr 5min
JUCJalandhar City07:2007:255min79 km1112hr
JRCJalandhar Cant07:3407:362min84 km3111hr 58min
PGWPhagwara Jn07:4807:502min100 km1112hr
PHRPhillaur Jn08:0808:102min123 km1111hr 58min
DDLDhandari Kalan08:5008:555min143 km2111hr 54min
SIRSirhind Jn09:3009:322min196 km2112hr 3min
RPJRajpura Jn09:5409:562min222 km3112hr 5min
UBCAmbala City10:1610:182min242 km1112hr 13min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:4010:5010min250 km1112hr 9min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn11:2011:222min291 km2112hr 23min
KUNKarnal11:4411:462min324 km1112hr 29min
PNPPanipat Jn12:1212:142min359 km1112hr 33min
SNPSonipat12:5012:522min404 km1112hr 39min
SZMSubzi Mandi13:4813:502min444 km2112hr 40min
NDLSNew Delhi14:25ends-448 km5113hr 15min

Asr Ndls Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Panipat Jn at 12:27
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
5
Source
Beas
43 km
06:58
06:43
07:00
06:45
15min
3
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
07:38
07:20
07:47
07:25
22min
1
5min
Jalandhar Cant
84 km
07:57
07:34
07:59
07:36
23min
3
2min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
08:13
07:48
08:14
07:50
24min
1
2min
Phillaur Jn
123 km
08:30
08:08
08:32
08:10
22min
1
2min
Dhandari Kalan
143 km
09:04
08:50
09:10
08:55
15min
2
5min
Sirhind Jn
196 km
09:40
09:30
09:47
09:32
15min
2
2min
Rajpura Jn
222 km
09:58
09:54
10:06
09:56
10min
3
2min
Ambala City
242 km
10:17
10:16
10:22
10:18
4min
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
250 km
10:47
10:40
10:55
10:50
5min
1
10min
Kurukshetra Jn
291 km
11:25
11:20
11:27
11:22
5min
2
2min
Karnal
324 km
11:59
11:44
12:02
11:46
16min
1
2min
Panipat Jn
359 km
12:22
12:12
12:27
12:14
13min
1
2min
Sonipat
404 km
13:20
12:50
13:23
12:52
30min
1
2min
Subzi Mandi
444 km
14:14
13:48
14:19
13:50
26min
2
2min
New Delhi
448 km
14:55
14:25
Destination
30min
5
Destination
view full running status

Asr Ndls Exp 12460 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Ndls Exp - 12460 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Ndls Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ndls Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Ndls Exp 12460 Train Information

Asr Ndls Exp (12460) train runs from Amritsar Jn to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 448 km. The fare classes on 12460 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Ndls Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.