Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Asr Ndls Exp 12460 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
06:15
Amritsar Jn
8hr
16 Stops
NDLS
14:15
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Ndls Exp 12460 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Ndls Exp 12460. Check Asr Ndls Exp 12460 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR570
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NOT AVL
29min
Tue, 29 Nov
WL 31
88% Chances
17min
Wed, 30 Nov
WL 35
85% Chances
17min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL 32
88% Chances
17min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL 35
85% Chances
17min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 40
85% Chances
17min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 55
88% Chances
17min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL19
90% Chances
3hr
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0176
3hr
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0300
3hr
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0320
1hr 11min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration8hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asr Ndls Exp 12460 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12460 Asr Ndls Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts06:15-0511-
BEASBeas06:4306:452min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City07:2007:255min79 km211-
JRCJalandhar Cant07:3407:362min84 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn07:4807:502min100 km111-
PHRPhillaur Jn08:0808:102min123 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn08:3008:355min136 km111-
SIRSirhind Jn09:3209:342min196 km211-
RPJRajpura Jn09:5409:562min222 km211-
UBCAmbala City10:1610:182min242 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:4010:5010min250 km111-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn11:2011:222min291 km211-
KUNKarnal11:4511:472min324 km111-
PNPPanipat Jn12:0912:112min359 km111-
SNPSonipat12:3912:412min404 km111-
SZMSubzi Mandi13:2113:232min444 km211-
NDLSNew Delhi14:15ends-448 km-11-

Asr Ndls Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 21hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
09:54
09:54
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
241 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Kurukshetra Jn
291 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
324 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
358 km
12:09
12:09
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
403 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
444 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
448 km
14:15
14:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Ndls Exp 12460 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Ndls Exp - 12460 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Ndls Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ndls Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Ndls Exp 12460 Train Information

Asr Ndls Exp (12460) train runs from Amritsar Jn to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 448 km. The fare classes on 12460 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Ndls Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Ndls Exp 12460 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
247 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good toilets 😔 ek daam bakvaas
No toilet paper. late more than half an hour. water overflowing in toilet . only water is there instead of soap in the soap bottles.
bakwas train hai . kabhi time par nahi .koi fan Nani chal raha.neaver travel 🧳 with this train 🚂.very bad.
this train doesn't provide services as expected.
washroom are worst , smell 🤢🤢🤮🤮🤮
Need to focus on cleaning more...
fuddu train hai itna late krdiyaa.
Its an Awesome Train provided by Northern Railways.Thanks for Providing such a Great service to travel from Amritsar to Delhi.
No cleanliness many things are broken like the table behind the seats
handle of the seats , food trays, food tray close holders broken. toilets in worst condition. after ambala train is getting late & late. reason not known.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW