Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12460 Asr Ndls Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12460 Asr Ndls Exp train live running status. 12460 Asr Ndls Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12460 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12460 Asr Ndls Exp from Amritsar Jn is 06:22. The arrival time to New Delhi is 14:30. The total distance covered by Asr Ndls Exp is 448 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Ndls Exp - 12460.
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Overall delay: 5min
Reached New Delhi at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 5hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
06:22
06:15
7min
5
Source
Beas
43 km
06:56
06:43
06:59
06:45
14min
3
3min
Jalandhar City
79 km
07:29
07:20
07:31
07:25
6min
1
2min
Jalandhar Cant
84 km
07:42
07:34
07:44
07:36
8min
3
2min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
07:58
07:48
07:59
07:50
9min
1
1min
Phillaur Jn
123 km
08:14
08:08
08:16
08:10
6min
1
2min
Dhandari Kalan
143 km
08:56
08:50
09:01
08:55
6min
2
5min
Sirhind Jn
196 km
09:32
09:30
09:37
09:32
5min
2
5min
Rajpura Jn
222 km
09:57
09:54
09:58
09:56
2min
3
1min
Ambala City
242 km
10:28
10:16
10:30
10:18
12min
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
250 km
10:43
10:40
10:51
10:50
1min
1
8min
Kurukshetra Jn
291 km
11:34
11:20
11:36
11:22
14min
2
2min
Karnal
324 km
12:02
11:44
12:04
11:46
18min
1
2min
Panipat Jn
359 km
12:25
12:12
12:27
12:14
13min
1
2min
Sonipat
404 km
13:00
12:50
13:09
12:52
17min
1
9min
Subzi Mandi
444 km
14:05
13:48
14:08
13:50
18min
2
3min
New Delhi
448 km
14:30
14:25
Destination
5min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12460 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Ndls Exp 12460 train running or not?

A. Asr Ndls Exp 12460 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 06:22. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Ndls Exp 12460 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Ndls Exp 12460 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Ndls Exp 12460 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Ndls Exp 12460 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 14:30